On The Cameras Tomorrow – 28/09/20

Monday 28th September – MAINLINE CAMERAS

ALTRINCHAM CAMERA

APPERLEY VIADUCT CAMERA

10:34 – GB Railfreight operated ex-Northern Class 14x ECS move – 5Z44 Keighley & Worth Valley Railway to Northallerton Wensleydale Railway

16:54 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q13 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to York

BARKING CAMERAS

BEATTOCK CAMERA

00:39 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Edinburgh Waverley to Euston

02:17 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

02:25 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

05:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S27 Euston to Edinburgh Waverley

21:16 – West Coast Railways Steam Pool Locomotive(s) + Support Coach(es) – 5Z05 Fort William Junction Yard to Carnforth Steamtown

BEDFORD CAMERA

15:02 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q51 Derby Rtc Serco to Eastleigh Works Brml Head Quarters

21:26 – Rail Operations Group operated DATS test train – 3Q64 Bedford to Luton

22:18 – Rail Operations Group operated DATS test train – 3Q65 Luton to Bedford

23:40 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q10 Derby Rtc Serco to Woking Up Yard Reception

BOLTON LE SANDS CAMERA (freightmaster.net)

00:54 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

02:39 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Edinburgh Waverley to Euston

03:50 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S27 Euston to Edinburgh Waverley 

04:05 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

20:24 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q08 Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Kilmarnock Civil Engineer’s Sidings

BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAMERA

01:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S27 Euston to Edinburgh Waverley 

04:39 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Edinburgh Waverley to Euston

CAMDEN JUNCTION CAMERAS

 – CAMERA 1 (Euston/WCML)

06:56 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Edinburgh Waverley to Euston

07:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston Up Carriage Shed

07:43 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

08:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper ECS move – 5M96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

09:44 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper ECS move – 5M95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

11:44 – Locomotive Services Ltd 90001 – 1Z46 Private Charter (Day 4) (Locomotive Services (TOC) Limited) York to Euston

12:36 – Locomotive Services Ltd 40145 tnt 90001 – 1Z46 Private Charter (Day 4) (Locomotive Services (TOC) Limited) York to Euston 

13:14 – Locomotive Services Ltd 90001 tnt 40145 hauled ECS move – 5Z46 Euston to Crewe Holding Sidings

19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

21:20 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper ECS move – 5S96  Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

22:36 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Edinburgh Waverley

23:56 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

 – CAMERA 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)

08:58 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 0L50 Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot

13:44 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q08 Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Kilmarnock Civil Engineer’s Sidings

CHESTERFIELD CAMERAS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)

13:27 – Locomotive Services Ltd 37521 & 37667 light engine move – 0Z45 York Parcels Sidings to Crewe Holding Sidings

CLITHEROE CAMERA

CRAMLINGTON CAMERA

CREWE CAMERAS (crewehc.org)

 – CAMERA 1

05:25 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0H72 Crewe Electric Traction Maintenance Depot to Trafford Park Euro Terminal

10:15 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 0N42 Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Crewe Electric Traction Maintenance Depot

14:31 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 0M59 Crewe Electric Traction Maintenance Depot to Leicester Loco Inspection Point

 – CAMERA 2

01:45 – Locomotive Services Ltd 47593 & 47805 hauled Statesman ECS move – 5Z76 York to Crewe Holding Sidings 

02:16 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S27 Euston to Edinburgh Waverley 

04:04 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Edinburgh Waverley to Euston 

05:29 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0H72 Crewe Electric Traction Maintenance Depot to Trafford Park Euro Terminal

05:33 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

18:39 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q08 Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Kilmarnock Civil Engineer’s Sidings 

23:37 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

 – CAMERA 3

01:45 – Locomotive Services Ltd 47593 & 47805 hauled Statesman ECS move – 5Z76 York to Crewe Holding Sidings 

02:16 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S27 Euston to Edinburgh Waverley 

04:04 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Edinburgh Waverley to Euston 

05:25 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0H72 Crewe Electric Traction Maintenance Depot to Trafford Park Euro Terminal 

05:33 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

10:15 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 0N42 Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Crewe Electric Traction Maintenance Depot 

14:31 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 0M59 Crewe Electric Traction Maintenance Depot to Leicester Loco Inspection Point 

18:39 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q08 Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Kilmarnock Civil Engineer’s Sidings 

23:37 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

 – CAMERA 4

01:42 – Locomotive Services Ltd 47593 & 47805 hauled Statesman ECS move – 5Z76 York to Crewe Holding Sidings

02:17 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S27 Euston to Edinburgh Waverley 

04:01 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Edinburgh Waverley to Euston

05:31 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

14:39 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0F60 Crewe Basford Hall Ssn to Garston Freightliner Terminal

18:41 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q08 Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Kilmarnock Civil Engineer’s Sidings 

23:38 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAMERA

DAWLISH BEACH CAMERAS (dawlishbeach.com)

 – DAWLISH CAMERAS

00:10 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:47 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

 – DAWLISH WARREN CAMERA

00:12 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:46 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

DONCASTER CAMERA (www.socotec.co.uk)

07:00 – GB RAilfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D61 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Hunslet Tilcon Gbrf

08:35 – Locomotive Services Ltd 90001 – 1Z46 Private Charter (Day 4) (Locomotive Services (TOC) Limited) York to Euston

10:42 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z41 Doncaster Up Decoy Yard to Tyne Sorting Sidings

12:39 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z51 Doncaster Belmont Down Yard to Tyne Sorting Sidings

13:56 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z57 Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail to Doncaster Up Decoy Yard

DOVEY JUNCTION/DYFI OSPREY PROJECT CAMERA (https://www.dyfiospreyproject.com)

FARINGTON JUNCTION CAMERA

00:29 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

03:01 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S27 Euston to Edinburgh Waverley 

03:17 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Edinburgh Waverley to Euston

04:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

19:36 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q08 Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Kilmarnock Civil Engineer’s Sidings

FLITWICK CAMERA   

15:13 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q51 Derby Rtc Serco to Eastleigh Works Brml Head Quarters

21:38 – Rail Operations Group operated DATS test train – 3Q64 Bedford to Luton

22:09 – Rail Operations Group operated DATS test train – 3Q65 Luton to Bedford

23:56 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q10 Derby Rtc Serco to Woking Up Yard Reception

GRATELEY CAMERA (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)

HANSALL CAMERA (kjbmodels.co.uk)

LEYLAND CAMERA

00:26 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

02:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S27 Euston to Edinburgh Waverley 

03:19 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Edinburgh Waverley to Euston

04:44 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

19:31 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q08 Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Kilmarnock Civil Engineer’s Sidings

NEWBURY CAMERA (icn-ltd.com)

PETERBOROUGH CAMERAS (railworld.org.uk)

 – CAMERA 1

06:49 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0L98 Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight to March Up Yard Gbrf

10:00 – Locomotive Services Ltd 90001 – 1Z46 Private Charter (Day 4) (Locomotive Services (TOC) Limited) York to Euston

10:02 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0O65 Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight to Tonbridge West Yard Gb Railfreight

15:02 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Hornsey Electric Multiple Unit Depot

 – CAMERA 2, 3 & 4

06:49 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0L98 Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight to March Up Yard Gbrf

PORTSMOUTH CAMERA 

PRESTON CAMERA

00:39 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

02:57 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Edinburgh Waverley to Euston

03:55 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S27 Euston to Edinburgh Waverley 

04:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

20:29 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q08 Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Kilmarnock Civil Engineer’s Sidings

PRINCES RISBOROUGH CAMERA (chinnorrailway.co.uk)

SANQUHAR CAMERA (sanquharstation.co.uk)

Camera Offline

SETTLE to CARLISLE LINE CAMERAS (foscl.org.uk)

HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAMERA 

15:40 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q13 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to York

 – KIRKBY STEPHEN CAMERA

15:16 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q13 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to York

 – RIBBLEHEAD CAMERAS

15:37 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q13 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to York

SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAMERA (beachifa.co.uk)

SLOUGH CAMERAS

00:20 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance 

04:40 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington 

09:10 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera ECS move – 5A50 Paddington to Reading Traincare Depot

20:50 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera ECS move – 5C50 Reading Traincare Depot to Paddington

ST BEES CAMERA

TEIGNMOUTH CAMERAS

00:07 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:50 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

THANKERTON CAMERA

00:18 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Edinburgh Waverley to Euston

01:55 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

03:16 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

06:15 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S27 Euston to Edinburgh Waverley

20:26 – West Coast Railways Steam Pool Locomotive(s) + Support Coach(es) – 5Z05 Fort William Junction Yard to Carnforth Steamtown

TODMORDEN CAMERA

00:28 – Locomotive Services Ltd 47593 & 47805 hauled Statesman ECS move – 5Z76 York to Crewe Holding Sidings

UPHALL CAMERA

WATFORD CAMERA

06:38 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Edinburgh Waverley to Euston

07:30 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

08:42 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 0L50 Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot 

13:30 – Locomotive Services Ltd 90001 tnt 40145 hauled ECS move – 5Z46 Euston to Crewe Holding Sidings

15:03 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q08 Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Kilmarnock Civil Engineer’s Sidings 

21:19 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

22:59 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Edinburgh Waverley

YORK CAMERAS

 – NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMERAS

07:23 – Locomotive Services Ltd 37521 & 37667 – 1Z45 Private Charter (Day 4) (Locomotive Services (TOC) Limited) North Road (darlington) to York

11:35 – GB aAilfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z41 Doncaster Up Decoy Yard to Tyne Sorting Sidings 

13:03 – GB Railfreight operated ex-Northern Class 14x ECS move – 5Z44 Keighley & Worth Valley Railway to Northallerton Wensleydale Railway

13:19 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z51 Doncaster Belmont Down Yard to Tyne Sorting Sidings

 – ROC CAMERA 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)

07:14 – Locomotive Services Ltd 90001 light engine move – 0Z46 York to York

07:27 – Locomotive Services Ltd 37521 & 37667 – 1Z45 Private Charter (Day 4) (Locomotive Services (TOC) Limited) North Road (darlington) to York 

07:43 – Locomotive Services Ltd 90001 light engine move – 0Z46 York to York 

08:10 – Locomotive Services Ltd 90001 – 1Z46 Private Charter (Day 4) (Locomotive Services (TOC) Limited) York to Euston 

12:01 – Locomotive Services Ltd 37521 & 37667 light engine move – 0Z45 York Parcels Sidings to Crewe Holding Sidings 

13:16 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z51 Doncaster Belmont Down Yard to Tyne Sorting Sidings 

17:33 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q13 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to York

19:26 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail NMT test train – 1Qxx York to Manchester Piccadilly

 – ROC CAMERA 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)

11:20 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z41 Doncaster Up Decoy Yard to Tyne Sorting Sidings 

13:00 – GB Railfreight operated ex-Northern Class 14x ECS move – 5Z44 Keighley & Worth Valley Railway to Northallerton Wensleydale Railway

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

Monday 28th September – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMERAS

CHINNOR & PRINCES RISBOROUGH RAILWAY

(chinnorrailway.co.uk)

PRINCES RISBOROUGH CAMERA

Arrivals:

Departures:

LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY

(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 

GLYNDYFRDWY CAMERA

Towards Carrog:

Towards Llangollen:

NENE VALLEY RAILWAY

(nvr.org.uk)   

ORTON MERE CAMERA

Towards Peterborough:

Towards Wansford:

WANSFORD CAMERA

Arrivals:

Departures:

NORTH YORKSHIRE MOORS RAILWAY

(nymr.co.uk)

GROSMONT CAMERA

Arrivals: Two round trips from Pickering to Whitby, Times at Grosmont TBC

Departures: Two round trips from Pickering to Whitby, Times at Grosmont TBC

ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY

(rhdr.org.uk)

Home of the Railcam Rambler

DUNGENESS CAMERA

Arrivals:

Departures:

DYMCHURCH CAMERA

Towards Dungeness: Camera Offline

Towards Hythe: Camera Offline

HYTHE CAMERA

Arrivals: 

Departures:

NEW ROMNEY CAMERA 1 (Hythe end & New Romney Shed)

Arrivals from Hythe: 

Departures towards Hythe:

NEW ROMNEY CAMERA 2 (Dungeness end)

Arrivals from Dungeness:

Departures towards Dungeness: 

ROMNEY SANDS CAMERA

Towards Dungeness: Camera Offline

Towards Hythe: Camera Offline

SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 

(southdevonrailway.co.uk)

Closed until further notice due to COVID-19 crisis

SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 

(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)

GROOMBRIDGE CAMERA

Towards Eridge:

Towards Tunbridge Wells:

SWANAGE RAILWAY

(swanagerailway.co.uk)

CORFE CASTLE CAMERA

Towards Norden: 10:45, 12:15, 13:45 & 15:15

Towards Swanage: 11:07, 12:37, 14:0 & 15:32

SWANAGE CAMERA

Departures: 10:30, 12:00, 13:30 & 15:00

Arrivals: 11:25, 12:55, 14:25 & 15:50

TALYLLYN RAILWAY

(talyllyn.co.uk

ABERGYNOLWYN CAMERA

Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:17, 13:07 & 14:52

Towards Tywyn Wharf: 11:41, 13:31 & 15:43

TYWYN WHARF CAMERA

Departures at: 10:30, 12:20 & 14:05

Arrivals at: 13:02, 14:47 & 16:32

PENDRE YARD CAMERA

Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.

WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY

(west-somerset-railway.co.uk

Closed until further notice due to COVID-19 crisis

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.