On The Cameras Tomorrow – Saturday 3rd July 2021

MAINLINE CAMERAS

ALTRINCHAM CAMERA

APPERLEY VIADUCT CAMERA

03:48 – West Coast Railways Class 57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z85 Carnforth Steamtown to Nottingham

09:15 – West Coast Railways Class 57s – 1Z86 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Nottingham to Carlisle

17:56 – West Coast Railways Class 57s – 1Z87 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Nottingham

18:35 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D75 Rylstone Tilcon Gb Railfreight to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

BARKING CAMERAS

BEATTOCK CAMERA

01:07 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

02:35 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

02:52 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

05:44 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

BEDFORD CAMERA

17:56 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q79 Tonbridge West Yard to Derby Rtc Serco

BOLTON LE SANDS CAMERA (freightmaster.net)

00:42 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco

01:18 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

04:06 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

04:10 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

18:50 – 6201 Princess Elizabeth + Support Coach – 5Z62 Hellifield Goods Loops to Carnforth Steamtown

BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAMERA

18:55 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0K98 Bescot Up Engineers Sidings to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm

CAMDEN JUNCTION CAMERAS

 – CAMERA 1 (Euston/WCML)

06:53 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

06:56 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Euston to Euston

07:29 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Euston to Euston 

07:29 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston 

07:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper ECS move – 3M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot 

08:10 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

08:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M16 Euston to Euston 

08:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M16 Euston to Euston 

09:22 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper ECS move – 3M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

 – CAMERA 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)

05:51 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q88 Doncaster Works Wagon Shops to Slade Green Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot 

CHESTERFIELD CAMERAS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)

05:55 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco

07:43 – West Coast Railways Class 57s – 1Z86 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Nottingham to Carlisle 

09:37 – Direct Rail Services Class 37s (tnt) – 1Z38 The Summer Syphons: Day 2 ‘The Sinfin Syphon’ (Branch Line Society) York to East Mids Gateway Tml Dbc 

19:41 – West Coast Railways Class 57s – 1Z87 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Nottingham

CLITHEROE CAMERA

17:36 – 6201 Princess Elizabeth + Support Coach – 5Z62 Hellifield Goods Loops to Carnforth Steamtown

CRAMLINGTON CAMERA

15:21 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0S68 Leeds Balm Road Loco Freightliner Heavy Haul to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

CREWE CAMERAS (crewehc.org)

 – CAMERA 1

 – CAMERA 2

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

05:08 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco 

05:27 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

10:37 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0K22 Trafford Park Euro Terminal to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm

 – CAMERA 3

Overview of Crewe Heritage Centre.

 – CAMERA 4

02:43 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:08 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

05:05 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco 

05:29 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

19:22 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0K55 Tuebrook Sdgs Gbrf to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm

 – CAMERA 5

01:25 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s hauled Statesman Rail ECS move – 5Z45 Crewe Holding Sidings to Derby

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

05:05 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco 

05:26 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

10:37 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0K22 Trafford Park Euro Terminal to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm

DAWLISH BEACH CAMERAS (dawlishbeach.com)

 – DAWLISH CAMERAS

00:45 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:22 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

10:08 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z45 Cornish Riviera Statesman (Statesman Rail) Derby to Penzance

17:45 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z46 Cornish Riviera Statesman (Statesman Rail) Penzance to Derby

 – DAWLISH WARREN CAMERA

00:46 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:21 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

10:05 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z45 Cornish Riviera Statesman (Statesman Rail) Derby to Penzance

17:47 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z46 Cornish Riviera Statesman (Statesman Rail) Penzance to Derby

DERBY CAMERAS (In partnership with Rail Operations Group)

04:07 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s hauled Statesman Rail ECS move – 5Z45 Crewe Holding Sidings to Derby 

04:37 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s hauled Statesman Rail ECS move – 5Z45 Crewe Holding Sidings to Derby 

06:14 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Ferme Park Reception Sidings to Derby Rtc Serco

06:21 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco 

06:38 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Ferme Park Reception Sidings to Derby Rtc Serco 

07:05 – West Coast Railways Class 57s – 1Z86 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Nottingham to Carlisle

08:00 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco 

08:22 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco 

10:14 – Direct Rail Services Class 37s (tnt) – 1Z38 The Summer Syphons: Day 2 ‘The Sinfin Syphon’ (Branch Line Society) York to East Mids Gateway Tml Dbc 

14:48 – Direct Rail Services Class 37s (tnt) – 1Z39 The Summer Syphons: Day 2 ‘The Sinfin Syphon’ (Branch Line Society) East Mids Gateway Tml Dbc to Stanton Gate Plc

15:18 – Direct Rail Services Class 37s (tnt) – 1Z39 The Summer Syphons: Day 2 ‘The Sinfin Syphon’ (Branch Line Society) East Mids Gateway Tml Dbc to Stanton Gate Plc

20:03 – West Coast Railways Class 57s – 1Z87 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Nottingham

22:37 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s hauled Statesman Rail ECS move – 5Z47 Derby to Derby Chaddesden Sidings

DONCASTER CAMERA (www.socotec.co.uk

01:59 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q68 Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings to Derby Rtc Serco

02:07 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D77 Immingham Mineral Quay Gbrf to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

04:38 – West Coast Railways Class 57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z85 Carnforth Steamtown to Nottingham

07:21 – Direct Rail Services Class 37s (tnt) – 1Z38 The Summer Syphons: Day 2 ‘The Sinfin Syphon’ (Branch Line Society) York to East Mids Gateway Tml Dbc 

12:10 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0S68 Leeds Balm Road Loco Freightliner Heavy Haul to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

19:38 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D75 Rylstone Tilcon Gb Railfreight to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

19:38 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D69 Hunslet Tilcon Gbrf to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

20:48 – Direct Rail Services Class 37s (tnt) – 1Z40 The Summer Syphons: Day 2 ‘The Sinfin Syphon’ (Branch Line Society) Stanton Gate Plc to York

FARINGTON JUNCTION CAMERA

00:39 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco 

00:46 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

02:37 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco 

03:17 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

03:24 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco 

03:36 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:37 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

FLITWICK CAMERA 

17:46 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q79 Tonbridge West Yard to Derby Rtc Serco

GRATELEY CAMERA (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)

19:21 – 35018 British India Line – 1Z52 The Bournemouth Express (Railway Touring Company) Weymouth to Victoria (se)(tps Indic. Only)

HENSALL CAMERA (kjbmodels.co.uk)

KIDDERMINSTER CAMERA (www.svr.co.uk)

LEYLAND CAMERA 

00:32 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco 

00:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

02:41 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco 

03:19 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

03:32 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

03:34 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco 

04:39 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

NEWBURY CAMERA (icn-ltd.com)

01:06 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

NEWARK CAMERA

00:59 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q88 Doncaster Works Wagon Shops to Slade Green Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot 

05:09 – West Coast Railways Class 57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z85 Carnforth Steamtown to Nottingham

PETERBOROUGH CAMERAS (railworld.org.uk)

 – CAMERA 1

03:18 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q88 Doncaster Works Wagon Shops to Slade Green Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot

03:48 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Ferme Park Reception Sidings to Derby Rtc Serco

21:20 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E06 Felixstowe North Gb Railfreight to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight

 – CAMERA 2, 3 & 4 

PORTSMOUTH CAMERA 

PRESTON CAMERA

01:03 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

02:17 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco 

03:01 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

03:55 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

18:31 – 6201 Princess Elizabeth + Support Coach – 5Z62 Hellifield Goods Loops to Carnforth Steamtown

PRINCES RISBOROUGH CAMERA (chinnorrailway.co.uk)

RYDE ESPLANADE (royalesplanadehotel.co.uk)

SANQUHAR CAMERA (sanquharstation.co.uk)

SETTLE to CARLISLE LINE CAMERAS (In partnership with Settle & Carlisle Railway Properties Ltd/FoSCL & S&C Trust)

HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAMERA 

16:06 – 6201 Princess Elizabeth – 1Z87 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Nottingham

 – RIBBLEHEAD VIADUCT CAMERA

15:55 – 6201 Princess Elizabeth – 1Z87 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Nottingham

SHEFFIELD CAMERA (Electric Works Sheffield)

08:03 – West Coast Railways Class 57s – 1Z86 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Nottingham to Carlisle 

09:06 – Direct Rail Services Class 37s (tnt) – 1Z38 The Summer Syphons: Day 2 ‘The Sinfin Syphon’ (Branch Line Society) York to East Mids Gateway Tml Dbc 

19:22 – West Coast Railways Class 57s – 1Z87 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Nottingham

SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAMERA (beachifa.co.uk)

ST BEES CAMERA

TEIGNMOUTH CAMERAS

00:42 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:25 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

10:11 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z45 Cornish Riviera Statesman (Statesman Rail) Derby to Penzance

17:42 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z46 Cornish Riviera Statesman (Statesman Rail) Penzance to Derby

THANKERTON CAMERA

00:46 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

02:13 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

03:16 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

06:07 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

TODMORDEN CAMERA

UPHALL CAMERA

WATFORD CAMERA

00:10 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

06:38 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

07:31 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

10:08 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0A68 Crewe Wagon Shop Centrac (later Crewe Gresty Bridge Drs) to Wembley Light Maintenance Depot

12:31 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0K69 Wembley Light Maintenance Depot to Crewe Wagon Shop Centrac (later Crewe Gresty Bridge Drs) 

YORK CAMERAS

 – NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMERAS

13:08 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0S68 Leeds Balm Road Loco Freightliner Heavy Haul to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

 – ROC CAMERA 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)

06:47 – Direct Rail Services Class 37s (tnt) – 1Z38 The Summer Syphons: Day 2 ‘The Sinfin Syphon’ (Branch Line Society) York to East Mids Gateway Tml Dbc

22:26 – Direct Rail Services Class 37s (tnt) – 1Z40 The Summer Syphons: Day 2 ‘The Sinfin Syphon’ (Branch Line Society) Stanton Gate Plc to York

 – ROC CAMERA 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk

13:04 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0S68 Leeds Balm Road Loco Freightliner Heavy Haul to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.


HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMERAS

CHINNOR & PRINCES RISBOROUGH RAILWAY

(chinnorrailway.co.uk)

CAMERA AT PRINCES RISBOROUGH

FFESTINIOG & WELSH HIGHLAND RAILWAY

(festrail.co.uk)

Mountain Prince & Gelert Explorer – Information at https://www.festrail.co.uk/calendar/

CAMERAS AT PORTHMADOG HARBOUR STATION, MINFFORDD & TAN Y BWLCH

ISLE OF WIGHT STEAM RAILWAY

(iwsteamrailway.co.uk/)

The 1940’s Experience – Information at https://iwsteamrailway.co.uk/event/the-1940s-experience/?mc_id=4537 

CAMERAS AT HAVENSTREET & WOOTTON

LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY

(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 

REOPENING DATE TBC

CAMERA AT GLYNDYFRDWY

NENE VALLEY RAILWAY

(nvr.org.uk)   

Yellow Timetable & The Jolly Fisherman – Information at https://nvr.org.uk/calendar.php

CAMERAS AT ORTON MERE & WANSFORD (2)

NORTH YORKSHIRE MOORS RAILWAY

(nymr.co.uk)

Freedom Tickets & Internal Services – Information at https://www.nymr.co.uk/pages/category/book-tickets 

CAMERAS AT GOATHLAND & GROSMONT

ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY

(rhdr.org.uk)

Home of the Railcam Rambler

Green Timetable – Information at https://www.rhdr.org.uk/timetables/

CAMERAS AT DUNGENESS, DYMCHURCH, HYTHE, NEW ROMNEY (Hythe end & New Romney Shed), NEW ROMNEY (Dungeness end) & ROMNEY SANDS

SEATON TRAMWAY

(www.tram.co.uk)

Blue Timetable – Information at https://www.tram.co.uk/timetables 

CAMERA AT RIVERSIDE HALT/DEPOT

SEVERN VALLEY RAILWAY

(www.svr.co.uk)

The Explorer, The Adventurer & The Sightseer – Information at https://www.svr.co.uk/calendartimetable.aspx 

CAMERAS AT KIDDERMINSTER (2),BEWDLEY (2), HIGHLEY & BRIDGNORTH

SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 

(southdevonrailway.co.uk)

Days out with Thomas – Information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/time-table/

CAMERA AT BUCKFASTLEIGH

SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 

(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)

Green Timetable & The Gin Train – Information at https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/calendar.php?jssCart=8af7674e7dda3531c3cf8ecabad7e63f

CAMERA AT GROOMBRIDGE

SWANAGE RAILWAY

(swanagerailway.co.uk)

Blue Timetable – Information at https://www.swanagerailway.co.uk/calendar

CAMERAS AT CORFE CASTLE & SWANAGE

TALYLLYN RAILWAY

(talyllyn.co.uk

Green Timetable – Information at https://www.talyllyn.co.uk/timetable 

CAMERAS AT ABERGYNOLWYN, TYWYN WHARF & PENDRE YARD (Showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard)

WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY

(west-somerset-railway.co.uk

Green Timetable – Information at https://www.west-somerset-railway.co.uk/timetables

CAMERAS AT BISHOPS LYDEARD, BLUE ANCHOR, CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD, MINEHEAD (2) & WILLITON (2)

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cameras Today – Thursday 1st July 2021

MAINLINE CAMERAS

ALTRINCHAM CAMERA

APPERLEY VIADUCT CAMERA

05:41 – West Coast Railways diesel hauled ECS move – 5Z61 Carnforth Steamtown to York

10:26 – West Coast Railways diesel(s) – 1Z62 The Dalesman (West Coast Railway Company) York to Carlisle

20:31 – West Coast Railways diesel(s) – 1Z64 The Dalesman (West Coast Railway Company) Carlisle to York

23:19 – West Coast Railways diesel hauled ECS move – 5Z65 York to Carnforth Steamtown

BARKING CAMERAS

BEATTOCK CAMERA

01:07 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

02:35 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

02:52 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

05:44 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

BEDFORD CAMERA

13:30 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z13 Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight to Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight

16:08 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z13 Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight to Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight

BOLTON LE SANDS CAMERA (freightmaster.net)

01:18 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

04:06 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

04:10 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

10:10 – 35018 British India Line + Support Coach/ECS (TBC) – 5Z35 Carnforth Steamtown to Southall Wcr

BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAMERA

08:49 – Freightliner light engine move (Electric) – 0Z90 Crewe Basford Hall Ssm to Northampton

10:15 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 -1Z40 The Bristol Forty (Saphos Trains) Bangor (gwynedd) to Bristol Temple Meads

13:46 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z91 Northampton to Crewe Basford Hall Ssn

19:48 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 light engine move – 0Z42 Bristol West Junction to Crewe

20:01 – Locomotive Services Ltd steam pool locomotives (x2) – 1Z44 The Bristol Forty (Saphos Trains) Bristol Temple Meads to Bangor (gwynedd)

CAMDEN JUNCTION CAMERAS

 – CAMERA 1 (Euston/WCML)

06:56 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

07:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M16 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston 

07:44 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

08:28 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper ECS move – 3M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

09:40 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper ECS move – 3M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

21:20 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

23:53 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

23:56 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

 – CAMERA 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)

CHESTERFIELD CAMERAS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)

12:45 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z44 Masborough Freight Depot to Blackwell South Junction (derbyshire)

13:28 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z45 Blackwell South Junction (derbyshire) to Moorthorpe

CLITHEROE CAMERA

CRAMLINGTON CAMERA

11:16 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z66 Kingmoor Traction Maintenance Depot (drs) to Kingmoor Traction Maintenance Depot (drs)

13:34 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z66 Kingmoor Traction Maintenance Depot (drs) to Kingmoor Traction Maintenance Depot (drs)

CREWE CAMERAS (crewehc.org)

 – CAMERA 1

05:37 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 hauled ECS move – 5Z40 Crewe Holding Sidings to Bangor (gwynedd)

09:26 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 -1Z40 The Bristol Forty (Saphos Trains) Bangor (gwynedd) to Bristol Temple Meads

09:57 – Locomotive Services Ltd light engine move (Diesel) – 0D41 Crewe Holding Sidings to Chester

11:38 – Locomotive Services Ltd light engine move (Diesel) – 0K42 Chester to Crewe Holding Sidings

13:30 – Locomotive Services Ltd light engine move (Diesel) – 0D43 Crewe Holding Sidings to Chester 

15:39 – Locomotive Services Ltd light engine move (Diesel) – 0K44 Chester to Crewe Holding Sidings 

20:54 – Locomotive Services Ltd steam pool locomotives (x2) + support coaches – 5Z46 Crewe to Crewe Holding Sidings

21:06 – Locomotive Services Ltd steam pool locomotives (x2) + support coaches – 5Z46 Crewe to Crewe Holding Sidings 

21:10 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 – 1Z44 The Bristol Forty (Saphos Trains) Bristol Temple Meads to Bangor (gwynedd)

 – CAMERA 2

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

05:22 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Doncaster West Yard to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site

05:27 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston t

10:21 – Freightliner operated Class 68 light engine move for TransPennine Express – 0xxx Crewe Wagon Shop Centrac (later Crewe Gresty Bridge Drs) to Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot

11:46 – 35018 British India Line + Support Coach/ECS (TBC) – 5Z35 Carnforth Steamtown to Southall Wcr 

16:24 – Freightliner operated Class 68 light engine move for TransPennine Express – 0xxx Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot to Crewe Wagon Shop Centrac (later Crewe Gresty Bridge Drs)

20:44 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 light engine move – 0Z42 Bristol West Junction to Crewe 

21:01 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 light engine move – 0Z42 Bristol West Junction to Crewe

23:50 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

 – CAMERA 3

Overview of Crewe Heritage Centre.

 – CAMERA 4

01:13 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0C18 Arpley Sidings to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm

02:43 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:08 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

05:18 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Doncaster West Yard to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site 

05:29 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

08:04 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z47 Crewe Basford Hall Ssn to Garston Freightliner Terminal

08:18 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0H46 Crewe Basford Hall Ssm to Manchester Victoria

11:09 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z48 Garston Freightliner Terminal to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm 

11:35 – 35018 British India Line + Support Coach/ECS (TBC) – 5Z35 Carnforth Steamtown to Southall Wcr 

12:44 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z49 Crewe Basford Hall Ssn to Garston Freightliner Termina

15:18 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z50 Garston Freightliner Terminal to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm

17:46 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0K67 Manchester Victoria to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm

23:52 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

 – CAMERA 5

00:43 – Locomotive Services Ltd  Class 47s hauled Statesman Rail ECS move – 5Z75 Wolverhampton to Crewe Holding Sidings

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

05:22 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Doncaster West Yard to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site 

05:26 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

05:37 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 hauled ECS move – 5Z40 Crewe Holding Sidings to Bangor (gwynedd) 

09:26 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 -1Z40 The Bristol Forty (Saphos Trains) Bangor (gwynedd) to Bristol Temple Meads 

09:57 – Locomotive Services Ltd light engine move (Diesel) – 0D41 Crewe Holding Sidings to Chester 

10:21 – Freightliner operated Class 68 light engine move for TransPennine Express – 0xxx Crewe Wagon Shop Centrac (later Crewe Gresty Bridge Drs) to Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot 

11:38 – Locomotive Services Ltd light engine move (Diesel) – 0K42 Chester to Crewe Holding Sidings 

11:46 – 35018 British India Line + Support Coach/ECS (TBC) – 5Z35 Carnforth Steamtown to Southall Wcr 

13:30 – Locomotive Services Ltd light engine move (Diesel) – 0D43 Crewe Holding Sidings to Chester 

15:39 – Locomotive Services Ltd light engine move (Diesel) – 0K44 Chester to Crewe Holding Sidings 

16:24 – Freightliner operated Class 68 light engine move for TransPennine Express – 0xxx Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot to Crewe Wagon Shop Centrac (later Crewe Gresty Bridge Drs) 

20:44 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 light engine move – 0Z42 Bristol West Junction to Crewe 

20:54 – Locomotive Services Ltd steam pool locomotives (x2) + support coaches – 5Z46 Crewe to Crewe Holding Sidings 

21:01 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 light engine move – 0Z42 Bristol West Junction to Crewe 

21:06 – Locomotive Services Ltd steam pool locomotives (x2) + support coaches – 5Z46 Crewe to Crewe Holding Sidings 

21:10 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 – 1Z44 The Bristol Forty (Saphos Trains) Bristol Temple Meads to Bangor (gwynedd) 

23:50 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

DAWLISH BEACH CAMERAS (dawlishbeach.com)

 – DAWLISH CAMERAS

01:02 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:06 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

 – DAWLISH WARREN CAMERA

01:03 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:05 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

DERBY CAMERAS (In partnership with Rail Operations Group)

DONCASTER CAMERA (www.socotec.co.uk

03:19 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx York Parcels Sidings to Doncaster Up Decoy Yard

08:30 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q67 Goole Up Goods Loop to Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings

08:51 – DB Cargo Class 67 light engine move for LNER – 0Z67 Doncaster West Yard to Doncaster West Yard

11:50 – DB Cargo Class 67 light engine move for LNER – 0Z67 Doncaster West Yard to Doncaster West Yard

16:32 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q67 Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings to Wigan North Western

16:35 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Doncaster Up Decoy Yard to York Parcels Sidings

23:00 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z31 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Scunthorpe Trent Terminal Complex

FARINGTON JUNCTION CAMERA

00:46 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

03:01 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Doncaster West Yard to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site 

03:17 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

03:36 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

03:39 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Doncaster West Yard to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site 

04:37 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

10:38 – 35018 British India Line + Support Coach/ECS (TBC) – 5Z35 Carnforth Steamtown to Southall Wcr

FLITWICK CAMERA 

13:41 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z13 Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight to Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight

15:57 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z13 Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight to Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight

GRATELEY CAMERA (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)

17:48 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q23 Salisbury to Reading Triangle Sidings

HENSALL CAMERA (kjbmodels.co.uk)

00:11 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q67 Goole Up Goods Loop to Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings

KIDDERMINSTER CAMERA (www.svr.co.uk)

LEYLAND CAMERA 

00:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

02:56 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Doncaster West Yard to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site 

03:19 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

03:32 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

03:46 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Doncaster West Yard to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site 

04:39 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

09:18 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0H46 Crewe Basford Hall Ssm to Manchester Victoria 

10:42 – 35018 British India Line + Support Coach/ECS (TBC) – 5Z35 Carnforth Steamtown to Southall Wcr 

16:45 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0K67 Manchester Victoria to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm 

23:02 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q67 Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings to Wigan North Western

23:32 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q68 Wigan North Western to Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings

NEWBURY CAMERA (icn-ltd.com)

NEWARK CAMERA

16:23 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 5Q26 Gillingham (kent) Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Worksop Up Receptions

PETERBOROUGH CAMERAS (railworld.org.uk)

 – CAMERA 1

09:12 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q85 Ely Papworth Sidings Gb Railfreight to Kingsbury Oil Sidings

14:31 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 5Q26 Gillingham (kent) Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Worksop Up Receptions 

 – CAMERA 2, 3 & 4 

09:12 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q85 Ely Papworth Sidings Gb Railfreight to Kingsbury Oil Sidings

PORTSMOUTH CAMERA 

PRESTON CAMERA

01:03 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

03:01 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

03:55 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

10:31 – 35018 British India Line + Support Coach/ECS (TBC) – 5Z35 Carnforth Steamtown to Southall Wcr

PRINCES RISBOROUGH CAMERA (chinnorrailway.co.uk)

RYDE ESPLANADE (royalesplanadehotel.co.uk)

SANQUHAR CAMERA (sanquharstation.co.uk)

SETTLE to CARLISLE LINE CAMERAS (In partnership with Settle & Carlisle Railway Properties Ltd/FoSCL & S&C Trust)

HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAMERA 

12:46 – West Coast Railways steam pool locomotive – 1Z62 The Dalesman (West Coast Railway Company) York to Carlisle

18:20 – West Coast Railways steam pool locomotive – 1Z64 The Dalesman (West Coast Railway Company) Carlisle to York

 – RIBBLEHEAD VIADUCT CAMERA

12:55 – West Coast Railways steam pool locomotive – 1Z62 The Dalesman (West Coast Railway Company) York to Carlisle

18:15 – West Coast Railways steam pool locomotive – 1Z64 The Dalesman (West Coast Railway Company) Carlisle to York

SHEFFIELD CAMERA (Electric Works Sheffield)

09:32 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z43 Thrybergh Junction to Sheffield

09:40 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z43 Sheffield to Masborough Freight Depot

12:17 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z44 Masborough Freight Depot to Blackwell South Junction (derbyshire)

13:47 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z45 Blackwell South Junction (derbyshire) to Moorthorpe

15:12 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z46 Moorthorpe to Chesterfield

20:16 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q50 Derby Rtc Serco to Doncaster West Yard

20:37 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q50 Derby Rtc Serco to Doncaster West Yard

SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAMERA (beachifa.co.uk)

08:09 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Qxx Machynlleth to Derby Rtc Serco

ST BEES CAMERA

TEIGNMOUTH CAMERAS

00:59 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:09 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

THANKERTON CAMERA

00:46 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

02:13 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

03:16 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

06:07 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

TODMORDEN CAMERA

19:05 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q67 Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings to Wigan North Western

20:51 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q67 Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings to Wigan North Western

22:08 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q67 Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings to Wigan North Western

UPHALL CAMERA

WATFORD CAMERA

00:10 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

06:38 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

07:31 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

15:46 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Wembley Loco Holding Siding to Derby Rtc Serco

16:55 – 35018 British India Line + Support Coach/ECS (TBC) – 5Z35 Carnforth Steamtown to Southall Wcr

21:35 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

YORK CAMERAS

 – NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMERAS

 – ROC CAMERA 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)

02:50 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx York Parcels Sidings to Doncaster Up Decoy Yard 

08:10 – West Coast Railways diesel hauled ECS move – 5Z61 Carnforth Steamtown to York 

08:25 – West Coast Railways diesel(s) – 1Z62 The Dalesman (West Coast Railway Company) York to Carlisle 

17:24 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Doncaster Up Decoy Yard to York Parcels Sidings

22:20 – West Coast Railways diesel(s) – 1Z64 The Dalesman (West Coast Railway Company) Carlisle to York

22:33 – West Coast Railways diesel hauled ECS move – 5Z65 York to Carnforth Steamtown

 – ROC CAMERA 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.


HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMERAS

CHINNOR & PRINCES RISBOROUGH RAILWAY

(chinnorrailway.co.uk)

CAMERA AT PRINCES RISBOROUGH

FFESTINIOG & WELSH HIGHLAND RAILWAY

(festrail.co.uk)

Mountain Prince, Glaslyn Venturer & Gelert Explorer – Information at https://www.festrail.co.uk/calendar/

CAMERAS AT PORTHMADOG HARBOUR STATION, MINFFORDD & TAN Y BWLCH

ISLE OF WIGHT STEAM RAILWAY

(iwsteamrailway.co.uk/)

Red Timetable – Information at https://iwsteamrailway.co.uk/visit/opening-times/

CAMERAS AT HAVENSTREET & WOOTTON

LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY

(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 

REOPENING DATE TBC

CAMERA AT GLYNDYFRDWY

NENE VALLEY RAILWAY

(nvr.org.uk)   

CAMERAS AT ORTON MERE & WANSFORD (2)

NORTH YORKSHIRE MOORS RAILWAY

(nymr.co.uk)

Freedom Tickets & Internal Services – Information at https://www.nymr.co.uk/pages/category/book-tickets 

CAMERAS AT GOATHLAND & GROSMONT

ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY

(rhdr.org.uk)

Home of the Railcam Rambler

Green Timetable – Information at https://www.rhdr.org.uk/timetables/

CAMERAS AT DUNGENESS, DYMCHURCH, HYTHE, NEW ROMNEY (Hythe end & New Romney Shed), NEW ROMNEY (Dungeness end) & ROMNEY SANDS

SEATON TRAMWAY

(www.tram.co.uk)

Blue Timetable – Information at https://www.tram.co.uk/timetables 

CAMERA AT RIVERSIDE HALT/DEPOT

SEVERN VALLEY RAILWAY

(www.svr.co.uk)

The Explorer, The Adventurer & The Sightseer – Information at https://www.svr.co.uk/calendartimetable.aspx 

CAMERAS AT KIDDERMINSTER (2),BEWDLEY (2), HIGHLEY & BRIDGNORTH

SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 

(southdevonrailway.co.uk)

Red Timetable – Information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/time-table/

CAMERA AT BUCKFASTLEIGH

SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 

(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)

CAMERA AT GROOMBRIDGE

SWANAGE RAILWAY

(swanagerailway.co.uk)

Blue Timetable – Information at https://www.swanagerailway.co.uk/calendar

CAMERAS AT CORFE CASTLE & SWANAGE

TALYLLYN RAILWAY

(talyllyn.co.uk

Green Timetable – Information at https://www.talyllyn.co.uk/timetable 

CAMERAS AT ABERGYNOLWYN, TYWYN WHARF & PENDRE YARD (Showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard)

WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY

(west-somerset-railway.co.uk

Light Purple Timetable – Information at https://www.west-somerset-railway.co.uk/timetables

CAMERAS AT BISHOPS LYDEARD, BLUE ANCHOR, CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD, MINEHEAD (2) & WILLITON (2)

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cameras Tomorrow – Friday 2nd July 2021

MAINLINE CAMERAS

ALTRINCHAM CAMERA

APPERLEY VIADUCT CAMERA

17:02 – Direct Rail Services Class 37s & DB Cargo Class 66 tnt DB Cargo Class 66 – 1Z37 The Summer Sypthons : Day 1 The Europort Explorer (Branch Line Society) Carlisle to York

BARKING CAMERAS

BEATTOCK CAMERA

01:07 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

02:35 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

02:52 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

04:03 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Mossend Down Yard to Carlisle

05:44 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

BEDFORD CAMERA

06:25 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0C60 Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Cricklewood Depot

13:30 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z13 Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight to Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight

16:08 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z13 Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight to Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight

21:09 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F60 Cricklewood Depot to Leicester Loco Inspection Point

BOLTON LE SANDS CAMERA (freightmaster.net)

01:18 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

04:06 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

04:10 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAMERA

08:49 – Freightliner light engine move (Electric) – 0Z90 Crewe Basford Hall Ssm to Northampton

13:46 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z91 Northampton to Crewe Basford Hall Ssn

CAMDEN JUNCTION CAMERAS

 – CAMERA 1 (Euston/WCML)

06:56 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

07:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M16 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston 

07:44 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

08:28 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper ECS move – 3M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

09:40 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper ECS move – 3M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

21:20 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

23:53 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

23:56 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

 – CAMERA 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)

10:15 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled Class 360 for East Midlands Railway – 5Q97 Cricklewood Depot to Northampton Electric Maintenance Depot

16:22 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled Class 360 for East Midlands Railway – 5Q98 Northampton Electric Maintenance Depot to Cricklewood Depot 

CHESTERFIELD CAMERAS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)

12:45 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z44 Masborough Freight Depot to Blackwell South Junction (derbyshire)

13:28 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z45 Blackwell South Junction (derbyshire) to Moorthorpe

16:02 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E02 Eastleigh Works Gb Railfreight to Doncaster Marshgate Depot Fastline Freight

CLITHEROE CAMERA

CRAMLINGTON CAMERA

11:16 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z66 Kingmoor Traction Maintenance Depot (drs) to Kingmoor Traction Maintenance Depot (drs)

13:34 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z66 Kingmoor Traction Maintenance Depot (drs) to Kingmoor Traction Maintenance Depot (drs)

16:11 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0S68 Leeds Balm Road Loco Freightliner Heavy Haul to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

17:52 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z01 Jarrow Tyne Coal Terminal Gb Railfreight to Tyne Sorting Sidings

19:13 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z02 Tyne Sorting Sidings to Jarrow Tyne Coal Terminal Gb Railfreight

CREWE CAMERAS (crewehc.org)

 – CAMERA 1

00:39 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 hauled ECS move – 5Z45 Bangor (gwynedd) to Crewe Holding Sidings

 – CAMERA 2

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

05:27 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston t

21:59 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco

23:50 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

 – CAMERA 3

Overview of Crewe Heritage Centre.

 – CAMERA 4

01:13 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0C18 Arpley Sidings to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm

02:43 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:08 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

05:29 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

08:04 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z47 Crewe Basford Hall Ssn to Garston Freightliner Terminal

08:18 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0H46 Crewe Basford Hall Ssm to Manchester Victoria

11:09 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z48 Garston Freightliner Terminal to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm 

12:44 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z49 Crewe Basford Hall Ssn to Garston Freightliner Termina

15:18 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z50 Garston Freightliner Terminal to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm

17:46 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0K67 Manchester Victoria to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm

22:01 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco 

23:52 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

 – CAMERA 5

00:39 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 40 hauled ECS move – 5Z45 Bangor (gwynedd) to Crewe Holding Sidings 

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

05:26 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

21:59 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco

23:50 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

DAWLISH BEACH CAMERAS (dawlishbeach.com)

 – DAWLISH CAMERAS

01:02 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:06 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

 – DAWLISH WARREN CAMERA

01:03 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:05 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

DERBY CAMERAS (In partnership with Rail Operations Group)

DONCASTER CAMERA (www.socotec.co.uk

00:50 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E45 Doncaster West Yard to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

01:13 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q50 Derby Rtc Serco to Doncaster West Yard

01:48 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q50 Derby Rtc Serco to Doncaster West Yard 

02:20 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q50 Derby Rtc Serco to Doncaster West Yard 

02:29 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q68 Wigan North Western to Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings 

03:00 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q50 Derby Rtc Serco to Doncaster West Yard 

03:19 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx York Parcels Sidings to Doncaster Up Decoy Yard

08:52 – DB Cargo Class 67 light engine move for LNER – 0Z67 Doncaster West Yard to Doncaster

10:14 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z10 Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings to Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings

11:45 – DB Cargo Class 67 light engine move for LNER – 0Z67 Doncaster West Yard to Doncaster

12:50 – 60163 Tornado + Support Coach (TBC) – 5Z63 York National Railway Museum to Southall Wcr

13:00 – DB Cargo Class 67 light engine move for LNER – 0Z68 Doncaster to Doncaster West Yard

14:41 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z10 Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings to Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings 

15:40 – DB Cargo Class 67 light engine move for LNER – 0Z68 Doncaster to Doncaster West Yard 

16:35 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Doncaster Up Decoy Yard to York Parcels Sidings

19:02  – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Scunthorpe Trent Terminal Complex to Doncaster Up Decoy Yard

20:06 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Doncaster Up Decoy Yard to York Parcels Sidings

FARINGTON JUNCTION CAMERA

00:46 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

03:17 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

03:36 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:37 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

FLITWICK CAMERA 

06:37 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0C60 Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Cricklewood Depot 

13:41 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z13 Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight to Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight

15:57 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z13 Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight to Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight

20:59 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F60 Cricklewood Depot to Leicester Loco Inspection Point

GRATELEY CAMERA (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)

HENSALL CAMERA (kjbmodels.co.uk)

KIDDERMINSTER CAMERA (www.svr.co.uk)

LEYLAND CAMERA 

00:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

03:19 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

03:32 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:39 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

09:18 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0H46 Crewe Basford Hall Ssm to Manchester Victoria 

16:45 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0K67 Manchester Victoria to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm 

NEWBURY CAMERA (icn-ltd.com)

NEWARK CAMERA

16:23 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 5Q26 Gillingham (kent) Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Worksop Up Receptions

PETERBOROUGH CAMERAS (railworld.org.uk)

 – CAMERA 1

14:31 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 5Q26 Gillingham (kent) Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Worksop Up Receptions 

15:14 – 60163 Tornado + Support Coach (TBC) – 5Z63 York National Railway Museum to Southall Wcr

 – CAMERA 2, 3 & 4 

PORTSMOUTH CAMERA 

PRESTON CAMERA

01:03 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

03:01 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

03:55 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

PRINCES RISBOROUGH CAMERA (chinnorrailway.co.uk)

RYDE ESPLANADE (royalesplanadehotel.co.uk)

SANQUHAR CAMERA (sanquharstation.co.uk)

12:04 – DB Cargo Class 66s tnt – 1Z36 The Summer Sypthons : Day 1 The Europort Explorer (Branch Line Society) Edinburgh to Carlisle

SETTLE to CARLISLE LINE CAMERAS (In partnership with Settle & Carlisle Railway Properties Ltd/FoSCL & S&C Trust)

HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAMERA 

15:56 – Direct Rail Services Class 37s & DB Cargo Class 66 tnt DB Cargo Class 66 – 1Z37 The Summer Sypthons : Day 1 The Europort Explorer (Branch Line Society) Carlisle to York

 – RIBBLEHEAD VIADUCT CAMERA

15:52 – Direct Rail Services Class 37s & DB Cargo Class 66 tnt DB Cargo Class 66 – 1Z37 The Summer Sypthons : Day 1 The Europort Explorer (Branch Line Society) Carlisle to York

SHEFFIELD CAMERA (Electric Works Sheffield)

08:30 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z41 Chesterfield to Kilnhurst Up Goods Loop

09:32 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z42 TKilnhurst Up Goods Loop to Sheffield

09:40 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z43 Sheffield to Masborough Freight Depot

12:17 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z44 Masborough Freight Depot to Blackwell South Junction (derbyshire)

13:47 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z45 Blackwell South Junction (derbyshire) to Moorthorpe

15:12 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z46 Moorthorpe to Chesterfield

SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAMERA (beachifa.co.uk)

ST BEES CAMERA

TEIGNMOUTH CAMERAS

00:59 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:09 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

THANKERTON CAMERA

00:46 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

02:13 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

02:57 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Mossend Down Yard to Carlisle 

03:16 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

06:07 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

TODMORDEN CAMERA

00:23 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q68 Wigan North Western to Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings

UPHALL CAMERA

WATFORD CAMERA

00:10 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

06:38 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

07:31 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

10:34 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled Class 360 for East Midlands Railway – 5Q97 Cricklewood Depot to Northampton Electric Maintenance Depot 

16:03 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled Class 360 for East Midlands Railway – 5Q98 Northampton Electric Maintenance Depot to Cricklewood Depot 

21:35 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

YORK CAMERAS

 – NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMERAS

10:46 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z10 Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings to Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings 

13:58 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0S68 Leeds Balm Road Loco Freightliner Heavy Haul to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

14:07 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z10 Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings to Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings

 – ROC CAMERA 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)

02:50 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx York Parcels Sidings to Doncaster Up Decoy Yard 

10:16 – 60163 Tornado + Support Coach (TBC) – 5Z63 York National Railway Museum to Southall Wcr 

10:43 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z10 Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings to Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings 

14:10 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z10 Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings to Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings 

16:13 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx 3 York Parcels Sidings to Scunthorpe Trent Terminal Complex

17:24 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Doncaster Up Decoy Yard to York Parcels Sidingsn

20:05 – DB Cargo Class 66s tnt – 1Z37 The Summer Sypthons : Day 1 The Europort Explorer (Branch Line Society) Carlisle to York

21:15 – Direct Rail Services light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Doncaster Up Decoy Yard to York Parcels Sidings

 – ROC CAMERA 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk

10:49 – 60163 Tornado + Support Coach (TBC) – 5Z63 York National Railway Museum to Southall Wcr 

* 60163 turned on turntable*

11:58 – 60163 Tornado + Support Coach (TBC) – 5Z63 York National Railway Museum to Southall Wcr 

13:54 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0S68 Leeds Balm Road Loco Freightliner Heavy Haul to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.


HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMERAS

CHINNOR & PRINCES RISBOROUGH RAILWAY

(chinnorrailway.co.uk)

CAMERA AT PRINCES RISBOROUGH

FFESTINIOG & WELSH HIGHLAND RAILWAY

(festrail.co.uk)

Mountain Prince – Information at https://www.festrail.co.uk/calendar/

CAMERAS AT PORTHMADOG HARBOUR STATION, MINFFORDD & TAN Y BWLCH

ISLE OF WIGHT STEAM RAILWAY

(iwsteamrailway.co.uk/)

Blue Timetable – Information at https://iwsteamrailway.co.uk/visit/opening-times/

CAMERAS AT HAVENSTREET & WOOTTON

LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY

(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 

REOPENING DATE TBC

CAMERA AT GLYNDYFRDWY

NENE VALLEY RAILWAY

(nvr.org.uk)   

CAMERAS AT ORTON MERE & WANSFORD (2)

NORTH YORKSHIRE MOORS RAILWAY

(nymr.co.uk)

Freedom Tickets & Internal Services – Information at https://www.nymr.co.uk/pages/category/book-tickets 

CAMERAS AT GOATHLAND & GROSMONT

ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY

(rhdr.org.uk)

Home of the Railcam Rambler

Green Timetable – Information at https://www.rhdr.org.uk/timetables/

CAMERAS AT DUNGENESS, DYMCHURCH, HYTHE, NEW ROMNEY (Hythe end & New Romney Shed), NEW ROMNEY (Dungeness end) & ROMNEY SANDS

SEATON TRAMWAY

(www.tram.co.uk)

Blue Timetable – Information at https://www.tram.co.uk/timetables 

CAMERA AT RIVERSIDE HALT/DEPOT

SEVERN VALLEY RAILWAY

(www.svr.co.uk)

The Explorer, The Adventurer & The Sightseer – Information at https://www.svr.co.uk/calendartimetable.aspx 

CAMERAS AT KIDDERMINSTER (2),BEWDLEY (2), HIGHLEY & BRIDGNORTH

SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 

(southdevonrailway.co.uk)

Days out with Thomas – Information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/time-table/

CAMERA AT BUCKFASTLEIGH

SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 

(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)

CAMERA AT GROOMBRIDGE

SWANAGE RAILWAY

(swanagerailway.co.uk)

Blue Timetable – Information at https://www.swanagerailway.co.uk/calendar

CAMERAS AT CORFE CASTLE & SWANAGE

TALYLLYN RAILWAY

(talyllyn.co.uk

Green Timetable – Information at https://www.talyllyn.co.uk/timetable 

CAMERAS AT ABERGYNOLWYN, TYWYN WHARF & PENDRE YARD (Showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard)

WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY

(west-somerset-railway.co.uk

CAMERAS AT BISHOPS LYDEARD, BLUE ANCHOR, CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD, MINEHEAD (2) & WILLITON (2)

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.