On The Cameras Tomorrow – Wednesday 11th August 2021

MAINLINE CAMERAS

ALTRINCHAM CAMERA

APPERLEY BRIDGE CAMERA

BARKING CAMERAS

BEATTOCK CAMERA

01:07 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

02:35 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

02:52 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

05:44 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

23:19 – West Coast Railways operated 60163 Tornado + support coach (TBC) – 5Z77 Carnforth Steamtown to Joppa Straight

BEDFORD CAMERA

BOLTON LE SANDS CAMERA (freightmaster.net)

00:55 – Direct Rail Services diesel(s) powered snowplough move (TBC) – xxxx Kilmarnock Barclay Sidings to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm 

01:18 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

03:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:06 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

06:03 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z30 Carnforth Steamtown to Crewe

10:37 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z30 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Crewe to Carlisle

21:54 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z34 Crewe to Carnforth Steamtown

BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAMERA

09:29 – Vintage Trains operated Class 20s (x2) – 1Z20 Saint Tudno Express (Vintage Trains) Tyseley Standard Gauge Steam Trust to Llandudno

13:02 – Freightliner light engine move (Electric) – 0Z91 Northampton to Crewe Basford Hall Ssn

18:56 – Vintage Trains operated Class 20s (x2) – 1Z21 Saint Tudno Express (Vintage Trains) Llandudno to Tyseley Standard Gauge Steam Trust

CAMDEN JUNCTION CAMERAS

 – CAMERA 1 (Euston/WCML)

06:56 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

07:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M16 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

07:44 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

08:28 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper ECS move – 3M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot 

08:38 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Euston to Euston

08:51 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Euston to Euston

09:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper ECS move – 3M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

21:20 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston 

21:27 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Euston

21:37 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Euston

21:40 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

23:53 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

23:56 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

 – CAMERA 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)

CHESTERFIELD CAMERAS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)

06:28 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail 950001 test train – 2Q08 Derby Rtc Serco to Slateford Depot

07:02 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z27 Lawley Street Freightliner Terminal to Leeds Freightliner Terminal

12:29 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z27 Leeds Freightliner Terminal to Lawley Street Freightliner Terminal

CLITHEROE CAMERA

17:46 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z32 he Northern Belle:Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Crewe

CRAMLINGTON CAMERA

11:22 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail 950001 test train – 2Q08 Derby Rtc Serco to Slateford Depot

CREWE CAMERAS (crewehc.org)

 – CAMERA 1

10:09 – Vintage Trains operated Class 20s (x2) – 1Z20 Saint Tudno Express (Vintage Trains) Tyseley Standard Gauge Steam Trust to Llandudno

18:06 – Vintage Trains operated Class 20s (x2) – 1Z21 Saint Tudno Express (Vintage Trains) Llandudno to Tyseley Standard Gauge Steam Trust

19:36 – Locomotive Services Ltd steam pool locomotive + support coach – 5Z84 Crewe to Crewe Holding Sidings

19:49 – Locomotive Services Ltd steam pool locomotive + support coach – 5Z84 Crewe to Crewe Holding Sidings

 – CAMERA 2

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

04:31 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47(s) hauled ECS move – 5Z80 Crewe Holding Sidings to Wigan North Western

05:27 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

07:42 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s(s) – 1Z80 Welsh Marches Express (Saphos Trains) Wigan North Western to Cardiff Central 

07:54 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z30 Carnforth Steamtown to Crewe 

09:28 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z30 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Crewe to Carlisle 

19:38 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0K29 Tuebrook Sdgs Gbrf to Crewe Down Refuge Siding

19:50 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z32 he Northern Belle:Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Crewe 

20:02 – Locomotive Services Ltd sClass 47(s) – 1Z82 Welsh Marches Express (Saphos Trains) Cardiff Central to Wigan North Western 

20:15 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z34 Crewe to Carnforth Steamtown 

23:08 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47(s) hauled ECS move – 5Z83 Wigan North Western to Crewe Holding Sidings 

23:50 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

 – CAMERA 3

Overview of Crewe Heritage Centre.

 – CAMERA 4

02:43 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

02:46 – Direct Rail Services diesel(s) powered snowplough move (TBC) – xxxx Kilmarnock Barclay Sidings to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm 

04:08 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

04:32 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47(s) hauled ECS move – 5Z80 Crewe Holding Sidings to Wigan North Western 

05:25 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

07:33 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s(s) – 1Z80 Welsh Marches Express (Saphos Trains) Wigan North Western to Cardiff Central

07:52 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z30 Carnforth Steamtown to Crewe 

09:32 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z30 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Crewe to Carlisle 

19:34 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0K29 Tuebrook Sdgs Gbrf to Crewe Down Refuge Siding 

19:47 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z32 he Northern Belle:Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Crewe 

20:05 – Locomotive Services Ltd sClass 47(s) – 1Z82 Welsh Marches Express (Saphos Trains) Cardiff Central to Wigan North Western 

20:18 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z34 Crewe to Carnforth Steamtown 

23:06 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47(s) hauled ECS move – 5Z83 Wigan North Western to Crewe Holding Sidings 

23:52 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

 – CAMERA 5

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

04:31 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47(s) hauled ECS move – 5Z80 Crewe Holding Sidings to Wigan North Western 

05:27 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

07:42 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s(s) – 1Z80 Welsh Marches Express (Saphos Trains) Wigan North Western to Cardiff Central 

07:54 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z30 Carnforth Steamtown to Crewe 

08:51 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z30 Carnforth Steamtown to Crewe 

09:28 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z30 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Crewe to Carlisle 

10:09 – Vintage Trains operated Class 20s (x2) – 1Z20 Saint Tudno Express (Vintage Trains) Tyseley Standard Gauge Steam Trust to Llandudno 

18:06 – Vintage Trains operated Class 20s (x2) – 1Z21 Saint Tudno Express (Vintage Trains) Llandudno to Tyseley Standard Gauge Steam Trust 

19:30 – Locomotive Services Ltd steam pool locomotive – 1Z82 Welsh Marches Express (Saphos Trains) Cardiff Central to Wigan North Western

19:36 – Locomotive Services Ltd steam pool locomotive + support coach – 5Z84 Crewe to Crewe Holding Sidings 

19:38 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0K29 Tuebrook Sdgs Gbrf to Crewe Down Refuge Siding 

19:49 – Locomotive Services Ltd steam pool locomotive + support coach – 5Z84 Crewe to Crewe Holding Sidings 

19:50 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z32 he Northern Belle:Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Crewe 

20:02 – Locomotive Services Ltd sClass 47(s) – 1Z82 Welsh Marches Express (Saphos Trains) Cardiff Central to Wigan North Western 

20:15 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z34 Crewe to Carnforth Steamtown 

23:08 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47(s) hauled ECS move – 5Z83 Wigan North Western to Crewe Holding Sidings

23:50 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

DAWLISH BEACH CAMERAS (dawlishbeach.com)

 – DAWLISH CAMERAS (Blenheim & San Remo)

00:45 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:22 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

 – DAWLISH WARREN CAMERA

00:46 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:21 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

DERBY CAMERAS (In partnership with Rail Operations Group)

06:02 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail 950001 test train – 2Q08 Derby Rtc Serco to Slateford Depot

DONCASTER CAMERA (www.socotec.co.uk

03:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D69 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Wrenthorpe Gbrf

03:56 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network  Rail test train – 3Qxx Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Derby Rtc Serco 

12:02 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q23 Ely Papworth Sidings Mlf to Doncaster Belmont Down Yard

12:31 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q23 Ely Papworth Sidings Mlf to Doncaster Belmont Down Yard 

FARINGTON JUNCTION CAMERA

00:46 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

01:33 – Direct Rail Services diesel(s) powered snowplough move (TBC) – xxxx Kilmarnock Barclay Sidings to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm 

03:05 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

03:17 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

04:37 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

06:46 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z30 Carnforth Steamtown to Crewe

10:12 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z30 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Crewe to Carlisle

18:39 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z32 he Northern Belle:Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Crewe 

21:25 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z34 Crewe to Carnforth Steamtown

FLITWICK CAMERA

GRATELEY CAMERA (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)

HENSALL CAMERA (kjbmodels.co.uk)

KIDDERMINSTER CAMERA (www.svr.co.uk)

LEYLAND CAMERA 

00:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

01:39 – Direct Rail Services diesel(s) powered snowplough move (TBC) – xxxx Kilmarnock Barclay Sidings to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm 

03:02 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

03:19 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

04:39 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

06:46 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z30 Carnforth Steamtown to Crewe

10:10 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z30 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Crewe to Carlisle

18:42 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z32 he Northern Belle:Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Crewe 

21:22 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z34 Crewe to Carnforth Steamtown

NEWBURY CAMERA (icn-ltd.com)

NEWARK CAMERA

05:11 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network  Rail test train – 3Qxx Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Derby Rtc Serco 

11:27 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q23 Ely Papworth Sidings Mlf to Doncaster Belmont Down Yard

PETERBOROUGH CAMERAS (railworld.org.uk)

 – CAMERA 1

10:32 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q23 Ely Papworth Sidings Mlf to Doncaster Belmont Down Yard

 – CAMERA 2, 3 & 4 

10:32 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q23 Ely Papworth Sidings Mlf to Doncaster Belmont Down Yard

PORTSMOUTH CAMERA 

PRESTON CAMERA

01:03 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

01:26 – Direct Rail Services diesel(s) powered snowplough move (TBC) – xxxx Kilmarnock Barclay Sidings to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm 

03:01 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

03:28 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

06:34 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z30 Carnforth Steamtown to Crewe

10:23 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z30 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Crewe to Carlisle

21:33 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z34 Crewe to Carnforth Steamtown

PRINCES RISBOROUGH CAMERA (chinnorrailway.co.uk)

12:46 – Chiltern Railways Class 68 light engine move – 0Z99 Wembley Light Maintenance Depot to Wembley Light Maintenance Depot 

13:30 – Chiltern Railways Class 68 light engine move – 0Z99 Wembley Light Maintenance Depot to Wembley Light Maintenance Depot

RYDE ESPLANADE (royalesplanadehotel.co.uk)

SANQUHAR CAMERA (sanquharstation.co.uk)

SETTLE to CARLISLE LINE CAMERAS (In partnership with Settle & Carlisle Railway Properties Ltd/FoSCL & S&C Trust)

HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAMERA 

10:26 – Locomotive Services Ltd/Rail Charter Services HST – 1Z40 The Staycation Express (Rail Charter Services) Appleby to Skipton

11:47 – Locomotive Services Ltd/Rail Charter Services HST – 1Z42 The Staycation Express (Rail Charter Services) Skipton to Carlisle 

16:06 – West Coast Railways operated 6201 Princess Elizabeth – 1Z32 he Northern Belle:Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Crewe 

16:37 – Locomotive Services Ltd/Rail Charter Services HST – 1Z44 The Staycation Express (Rail Charter Services) Carlisle to Skipton 

17:44 – Locomotive Services Ltd/Rail Charter Services HST – 1Z46 The Staycation Express (Rail Charter Services) Skipton to Appleby

 – RIBBLEHEAD VIADUCT CAMERA

10:21 – Locomotive Services Ltd/Rail Charter Services HST – 1Z40 The Staycation Express (Rail Charter Services) Appleby to Skipton

11:54 – Locomotive Services Ltd/Rail Charter Services HST – 1Z42 The Staycation Express (Rail Charter Services) Skipton to Carlisle

15:55 – West Coast Railways operated 6201 Princess Elizabeth – 1Z32 he Northern Belle:Settle & Carlisle Steam Special (Northern Belle) Carlisle to Crewe 

16:30 – Locomotive Services Ltd/Rail Charter Services HST – 1Z44 The Staycation Express (Rail Charter Services) Carlisle to Skipton

17:54 – Locomotive Services Ltd/Rail Charter Services HST – 1Z46 The Staycation Express (Rail Charter Services) Skipton to Appleby

SHEFFIELD CAMERA (Electric Works Sheffield)

06:51 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail 950001 test train – 2Q08 Derby Rtc Serco to Slateford Depot

SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAMERA (beachifa.co.uk)

ST BEES CAMERA

TEIGNMOUTH CAMERAS

00:42 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1A50 Penzance to Paddington

04:25 – Great Western Railway Class 57 hauled Night Riviera – 1C50 Paddington to Penzance

THANKERTON CAMERA

00:46 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

02:13 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

03:16 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

06:07 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

23:50 – West Coast Railways operated 60163 Tornado + support coach (TBC) – 5Z77 Carnforth Steamtown to Joppa Straight

TODMORDEN CAMERA

TYWYN CAMERA (In partnership with Talyllyn Railway)

UPHALL CAMERA

WATFORD CAMERA

00:10 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

06:38 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

07:31 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

17:08 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Derby Rtc Serco to Wembley Loco Holding Siding

21:35 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

YORK CAMERAS

 – NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMERAS

03:09 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network  Rail test train – 3Qxx Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Derby Rtc Serco

09:08 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail 950001 test train – 2Q08 Derby Rtc Serco to Slateford Depot

 – ROC CAMERA 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)

09:05 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail 950001 test train – 2Q08 Derby Rtc Serco to Slateford Depot 

 – ROC CAMERA 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk

03:11 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network  Rail test train – 3Qxx Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Derby Rtc Serco 

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.


HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMERAS

CHINNOR & PRINCES RISBOROUGH RAILWAY

(chinnorrailway.co.uk)

CAMERA AT PRINCES RISBOROUGH

FFESTINIOG & WELSH HIGHLAND RAILWAY

(festrail.co.uk)

Woodland Wanderer, Glaslyn Venturer, Gelert Explorer & Back to Blaenau – Information at https://www.festrail.co.uk/calendar/

CAMERAS AT PORTHMADOG HARBOUR STATION, MINFFORDD & TAN Y BWLCH

LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY

(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 

CAMERA AT GLYNDYFRDWY

NENE VALLEY RAILWAY

(nvr.org.uk)   

Yellow Timetable – Information at https://nvr.org.uk/calendar.php

CAMERAS AT ORTON MERE & WANSFORD (2)

NORTH YORKSHIRE MOORS RAILWAY

(nymr.co.uk)

Freedom Tickets & Internal Services – Information at https://www.nymr.co.uk/pages/category/book-tickets 

CAMERAS AT GOATHLAND & GROSMONT

ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY

(rhdr.org.uk)

Home of the Railcam Rambler

Orange Timetable – Information at https://www.rhdr.org.uk/timetables/

CAMERAS AT DUNGENESS, DYMCHURCH, HYTHE, NEW ROMNEY (Hythe end & New Romney Shed), NEW ROMNEY (Dungeness end) & ROMNEY SANDS

SEATON TRAMWAY

(www.tram.co.uk)

Red Timetable  & The Pirate Tram – Information at https://www.tram.co.uk/timetables 

CAMERA AT RIVERSIDE HALT/DEPOT

SEVERN VALLEY RAILWAY

(www.svr.co.uk)

The Flyer, The Explorer, The Adventurer & The Sightseer – Information at https://www.svr.co.uk/calendartimetable.aspx

CAMERAS AT KIDDERMINSTER (2),BEWDLEY (2), HIGHLEY & BRIDGNORTH

SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 

(southdevonrailway.co.uk)

Green Timetable – Information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/time-table/ 

CAMERA AT BUCKFASTLEIGH

SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 

(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)

Purple Timetable – Information at https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/calendar.php?jssCart=8af7674e7dda3531c3cf8ecabad7e63f

CAMERA AT GROOMBRIDGE

SWANAGE RAILWAY

(swanagerailway.co.uk)

YellowTimetable – Information at https://www.swanagerailway.co.uk/calendar

CAMERAS AT CORFE CASTLE & SWANAGE

TALYLLYN RAILWAY

(talyllyn.co.uk

Pink Timetable  & Evening Explorer – Information at https://www.talyllyn.co.uk/timetable 

CAMERAS AT ABERGYNOLWYN, PENDRE WEST, PENDRE YARD*, TYWYN WHARF & TYWYN YARD* (*Showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre Yard & Tywyn Yard)

WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY

(west-somerset-railway.co.uk

Red Timetable – Information at https://www.west-somerset-railway.co.uk/timetables

CAMERAS AT BISHOPS LYDEARD, BLUE ANCHOR, CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD, MINEHEAD (2) & WILLITON (2)

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.