On The Cameras Today – Saturday 25th September 2021

MAINLINE CAMERAS

ALTRINCHAM CAMERA

APPERLEY BRIDGE CAMERA

05:48 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z60 Carnforth Steamtown to York

09:45 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z33 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Ely (cambs) to Carlisle

11:04 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D74 Rylstone Tilcon Gb Railfreight to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

BARKING CAMERAS

BEATTOCK CAMERA

01:07 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

02:35 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

02:52 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

05:44 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

14:16 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z34 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Carlisle to Inverness

16:24 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0S68 Leeds Balm Road Loco Freightliner Heavy Haul to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

BEDFORD CAMERA

17:56 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q79 Tonbridge West Yard to Derby Rtc Serco

BOLTON LE SANDS CAMERA (freightmaster.net)

01:18 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

04:06 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

04:10 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

11:11 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z60 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Heritage Diesel (Northern Belle) York to Carlisle

BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAMERA

02:37 – Locomotive Services Ltd Midland Pullman HST ECS move – 5Z82 Crewe Holding Sidings to Swansea

CAMDEN JUNCTION CAMERAS

 – CAMERA 1 (Euston/WCML)

06:56 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

07:20 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

07:43 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

08:40 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper ECS move – 3M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

09:40 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper ECS move – 3M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

 – CAMERA 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)

CHESTERFIELD CAMERAS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)

05:40 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q08 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Derby Rtc Serco

13:00 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0D12 Peak Forest Up Sidings to Toton Traction Maintenance Depot

15:38 – Rail Operations Group operated DMU ECS move for East Midlands Railway – 5Q57 Crofton Depot to Derby Etches Park Sidings

16:31 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0M67 Doncaster Belmont Down Yard to Toton Traction Maintenance Depot

17:53 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0D09 Earles Sidings (hope) Freightliner Heavy Haul to Toton North Yard/down Sidings Low Level

18:50 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0C50 Doncaster Belmont Down Yard to Toton North Yard/down Sidings Low Level

CLITHEROE CAMERA

10:06 – West Coast Railways steam pool locomotive – 1Z58 Lune Rivers Trust (Spirit Of The Lakes (West Coast Railways)) Carnforth to Chester

16:09 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z61 he Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Heritage Diesel (Northern Belle) Carlisle to York

18:21 – West Coast Railways steam pool locomotive – 1Z60 Lune Rivers Trust (Spirit Of The Lakes (West Coast Railways)) Chester to Carnforth

CRAMLINGTON CAMERA

21:07 – GB Railfreight light e engine move (Diesel) – 0S40 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

CREWE CAMERAS (crewehc.org)

 – CAMERA 1

11:55 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0K22 Trafford Park Euro Terminal to Crewe Electric Traction Maintenance Depot

 – CAMERA 2

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

05:27 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

11:36 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0K22 Trafford Park Euro Terminal to Crewe Electric Traction Maintenance Depot

11:55 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0K22 Trafford Park Euro Terminal to Crewe Electric Traction Maintenance Depot

 – CAMERA 3

Overview of Crewe Heritage Centre.

 – CAMERA 4

02:43 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:08 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

05:25 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

09:16 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0F33 Crewe Basford Hall Ssm to Runcorn Folly Lane (flhh)

21:41 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0K35 Runcorn Folly Lane (flhh) to Crewe Basford Hall Ssm

 – CAMERA 5

01:36 – Locomotive Services Ltd Midland Pullman HST ECS move – 5Z82 Crewe Holding Sidings to Swansea 

02:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

05:27 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

11:36 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0K22 Trafford Park Euro Terminal to Crewe Electric Traction Maintenance Depot

11:55 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0K22 Trafford Park Euro Terminal to Crewe Electric Traction Maintenance Depot

DAWLISH BEACH CAMERAS (dawlishbeach.com)

 – DAWLISH CAMERAS (Blenheim & San Remo)

10:07 – Locomotive Services Ltd operated Midland Pullman HST – 1Z82 Cornish Coastal Pullman (Midland Pullman) Swansea to Penzance

12:09 – GB Railfreight 50007 & 50049 – 1Z52 The Champion Torbay Express (Pathfinder Tours) Eastleigh to Kingswear

18:00 – GB Railfreight 50007 & 50049 – 1Z53 The Champion Torbay Express (Pathfinder Tours) Kingswear to Eastleigh

18:56 – Locomotive Services Ltd operated Midland Pullman HST – 1Z83 Cornish Coastal Pullman (Midland Pullman) Penzance to Swansea

 – DAWLISH WARREN CAMERA

10:06 – Locomotive Services Ltd operated Midland Pullman HST – 1Z82 Cornish Coastal Pullman (Midland Pullman) Swansea to Penzance

12:07 – GB Railfreight 50007 & 50049 – 1Z52 The Champion Torbay Express (Pathfinder Tours) Eastleigh to Kingswear

18:02 – GB Railfreight 50007 & 50049 – 1Z53 The Champion Torbay Express (Pathfinder Tours) Kingswear to Eastleigh

18:57 – Locomotive Services Ltd operated Midland Pullman HST – 1Z83 Cornish Coastal Pullman (Midland Pullman) Penzance to Swansea

DERBY CAMERAS (In partnership with Rail Operations Group)

00:43 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q28 York Holgate Sidings to Derby Rtc Serco

or

00:43 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Derby Rtc Serco

03:40 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Derby Rtc Serco

and

04:53 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Derby Rtc Serco

06:14 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q08 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Derby Rtc Serco

13:55 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0G96 Derby Chaddesden Curve to Bescot Up Engineers Sidings

15:56 – Rail Operations Group operated DMU ECS move for East Midlands Railway – 5Q57 Crofton Depot to Derby Etches Park Sidings

DONCASTER CAMERA (www.socotec.co.uk

01:57 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D38 Wrenthorpe Gbrf to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

02:03 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q53 Doncaster West Yard to Derby Rtc Serco

04:25 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q08 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Derby Rtc Serco 

04:52 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0D15 Scunthorpe Trent Terminal Complex to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

07:37 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0D45 Normanton Wakefield Europort to Doncaster Belmont Down Yard

08:04 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z33 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Ely (cambs) to Carlisle 

10:10 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0D42 Normanton Wakefield Europort to Doncaster Belmont Down Yard

10:31 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0C80 Barnetby Sdgs Colas Rail to Doncaster Carriage Holding Sidings

10:55 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0E20 Immingham Sorting Sidings to Doncaster Belmont Down Yard

11:39 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D69 Hunslet Tilcon Gbrf to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

12:40 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D74 Rylstone Tilcon Gb Railfreight to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight 

13:50 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0D08 Normanton Wakefield Europort to Doncaster Belmont Down Yard

13:49 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0D71 Knottingley Locomotive Inspection Point/traction Maintenance Depot to Doncaster Belmont Down Yard

14:57 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q86 March Down Refuge Siding to Derby Rtc Serco 

15:04 – Rail Operations Group operated DMU ECS move for East Midlands Railway – 5Q57 Crofton Depot to Derby Etches Park Sidings 

15:19 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q86 March Down Refuge Siding to Derby Rtc Serco 

17:32 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q89 Slade Green Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster Works Wagon Shops

19:38 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D75 Rylstone Tilcon Gb Railfreight to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

21:53 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D89 Doncaster West Yard to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

FARINGTON JUNCTION CAMERA

00:46 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

03:36 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

03:17 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

04:37 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

FLITWICK CAMERA

17:46 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q79 Tonbridge West Yard to Derby Rtc Serco

GRATELEY CAMERA (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)

HENSALL CAMERA (kjbmodels.co.uk)

KIDDERMINSTER CAMERA (www.svr.co.uk)

LEYLAND CAMERA 

00:42 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

03:32 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

03:19 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

04:39 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

11:20 – West Coast Railways steam pool locomotive – 1Z58 Lune Rivers Trust (Spirit Of The Lakes (West Coast Railways)) Carnforth to Cheste

16:47 – West Coast Railways steam pool locomotive – 1Z60 Lune Rivers Trust (Spirit Of The Lakes (West Coast Railways)) Chester to Carnforth

NEWBURY CAMERA (icn-ltd.com)

NEWARK CAMERA

00:59 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q88 Doncaster Works Wagon Shops to Slade Green Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot

07:18 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z33 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Ely (cambs) to Carlisle

16:36 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q89 Slade Green Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster Works Wagon Shops

PETERBOROUGH CAMERAS (railworld.org.uk)

 – CAMERA 1

03:18 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q88 Doncaster Works Wagon Shops to Slade Green Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot 

03:32 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E64 March Up Yard Gbrf to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight

06:25 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z33 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Ely (cambs) to Carlisle

09:31 – West Coast Railways operated 60103 Flying Scotsman – 1Z63 The Jolly Fisherman (Railway Touring Company)7Kings Cross to Skegness

09:33 – DB Cargo Class 67(s) – 1Z26 Shrewsbury In Autumn (UK Railtours) Kings Cross to Shrewsbury

10:32 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q86 March Down Refuge Siding to Derby Rtc Serco

15:03 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E88 March Up Yard Gbrf to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight

15:30 – GB Railfreight diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q89 Slade Green Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster Works Wagon Shops

17:58 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E05 Felixstowe North Gb Railfreight to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight

19:35 – West Coast Railways operated 60103 Flying Scotsman – 1Z64 The Jolly Fisherman (Railway Touring Company) Skegness to Kings Cross

20:32 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E06 Felixstowe North Gb Railfreight to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight

20:35 – DB Cargo Class 67(s) – 1Z27 Shrewsbury In Autumn (UK Railtours) Shrewsbury to Kings Cross

 – CAMERA 2, 3 & 4 

03:32 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E64 March Up Yard Gbrf to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight 

06:25 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z33 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Ely (cambs) to Carlisle

10:32 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q86 March Down Refuge Siding to Derby Rtc Serco

15:03 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E88 March Up Yard Gbrf to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight

17:58 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E05 Felixstowe North Gb Railfreight to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight

20:32 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E06 Felixstowe North Gb Railfreight to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight

PORTSMOUTH CAMERA 

PRESTON CAMERA

01:03 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness 

03:01 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

03:55 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level 

04:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

10:54 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z60 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Heritage Diesel (Northern Belle) York to Carlisle

PRINCES RISBOROUGH CAMERA (chinnorrailway.co.uk)

00:32 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail 950001 test train – 2Q08 Reading Triangle Sidings to Derby Rtc Serco

02:18 – Colas Rail operated Network Rail 950001 test train – 2Q08 Reading Triangle Sidings to Derby Rtc Serco 

RYDE ESPLANADE (royalesplanadehotel.co.uk)

SANQUHAR CAMERA (sanquharstation.co.uk)

SETTLE to CARLISLE LINE CAMERAS (In partnership with Settle & Carlisle Railway Properties Ltd/FoSCL & S&C Trust)

HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAMERA 

10:49 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z33 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Ely (cambs) to Carlisle

15:36 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z61 he Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Heritage Diesel (Northern Belle) Carlisle to York

 – RIBBLEHEAD VIADUCT CAMERA

10:55 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z33 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Ely (cambs) to Carlisle

15:32 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z61 he Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Heritage Diesel (Northern Belle) Carlisle to York

SHEFFIELD CAMERA (Electric Works Sheffield)

21:06 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0M84 Barrow Hill Up Sidings 2 And 3 Freightliner Heavy Haul to Earles Sidings (hope) Freightliner Heavy Haul

SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAMERA (beachifa.co.uk)

12:42 – DB Cargo Class 67(s) – 1Z26 Shrewsbury In Autumn (UK Railtours) Kings Cross to Shrewsbury

17:02 – DB Cargo Class 67(s) – 1Z27 Shrewsbury In Autumn (UK Railtours) Shrewsbury to Kings Cross

ST BEES CAMERA

TEIGNMOUTH CAMERAS

10:10 – Locomotive Services Ltd operated Midland Pullman HST – 1Z82 Cornish Coastal Pullman (Midland Pullman) Swansea to Penzance

12:12 – GB Railfreight 50007 & 50049 – 1Z52 The Champion Torbay Express (Pathfinder Tours) Eastleigh to Kingswear

17:56 – GB Railfreight 50007 & 50049 – 1Z53 The Champion Torbay Express (Pathfinder Tours) Kingswear to Eastleigh

18:50 – Locomotive Services Ltd operated Midland Pullman HST – 1Z83 Cornish Coastal Pullman (Midland Pullman) Penzance to Swansea

THANKERTON CAMERA

00:46 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston

02:13 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston

03:16 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1S25 Euston to Inverness

06:07 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

14:42 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z34 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Carlisle to Inverness

16:46 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0S68 Leeds Balm Road Loco Freightliner Heavy Haul to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

TODMORDEN CAMERA

09:25 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z60 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Heritage Diesel (Northern Belle) York to Carlisle

17:23 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z61 he Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Heritage Diesel (Northern Belle) Carlisle to York

TYWYN CAMERA (In partnership with Talyllyn Railway)

UPHALL CAMERA

WATFORD CAMERA

00:10 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1S26 Euston to Glasgow Central High Level

06:38 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Lowland Sleeper – 1M11 Glasgow Central High Level to Euston 

07:31 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled Highland Sleeper – 1M16 Inverness to Euston 

08:04 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5Q88 Wolverton Centre Sidings to Stewarts Lane Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot

YORK CAMERAS

 – NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMERAS

02:26 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q08 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Derby Rtc Serco 

12:45 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0S68 Leeds Balm Road Loco Freightliner Heavy Haul to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

 – ROC CAMERA 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)

02:33 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q08 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Derby Rtc Serco 

07:43 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled Northern Belle ECS move – 5Z60 Carnforth Steamtown to York 

07:53 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z60 The Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Heritage Diesel (Northern Belle) York to Carlisle 

18:53 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z61 he Northern Belle: Settle & Carlisle Heritage Diesel (Northern Belle) Carlisle to York

 – ROC CAMERA 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk

12:25 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0S68 Leeds Balm Road Loco Freightliner Heavy Haul to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.


HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMERAS

CHINNOR & PRINCES RISBOROUGH RAILWAY

(chinnorrailway.co.uk)

Green Timetable – Information at https://www.chinnorrailway.co.uk/calendar.php 

CAMERA AT PRINCES RISBOROUGH

FFESTINIOG & WELSH HIGHLAND RAILWAY

(festrail.co.uk)

Mountain Prince, The Harbourmaster & Snowdonia Star – Information at https://www.festrail.co.uk/calendar/

CAMERAS AT PORTHMADOG HARBOUR STATION, MINFFORDD & TAN Y BWLCH

LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY

(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 

CAMERA AT GLYNDYFRDWY

NENE VALLEY RAILWAY

(nvr.org.uk)   

Yellow Timetable – Information at https://nvr.org.uk/calendar.php

CAMERAS AT ORTON MERE & WANSFORD (2)

NORTH YORKSHIRE MOORS RAILWAY

(nymr.co.uk)

Annual Steam Gala – Information at https://www.nymr.co.uk/Event/annual-steam-gala 

CAMERAS AT GOATHLAND & GROSMONT

ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY

(rhdr.org.uk)

Home of the Railcam Rambler

Green Timetable – Information at https://www.rhdr.org.uk/timetables/ 

CAMERAS AT DUNGENESS, DYMCHURCH, HYTHE, NEW ROMNEY (Hythe end & New Romney Shed), NEW ROMNEY (Dungeness end) & ROMNEY SANDS

SEATON TRAMWAY

(www.tram.co.uk)

Blue Timetable – Information at https://www.tram.co.uk/timetables 

CAMERA AT RIVERSIDE HALT/DEPOT

SEVERN VALLEY RAILWAY

(www.svr.co.uk)

Timetable B (Green) – Information at https://www.svr.co.uk/calendartimetable.aspx

CAMERAS AT KIDDERMINSTER (2),BEWDLEY (2), HIGHLEY & BRIDGNORTH

SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 

(southdevonrailway.co.uk)

Days out with Thomas – Information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/time-table/#thomastt 

CAMERA AT BUCKFASTLEIGH

SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 

(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)

Orange Timetable – Information at https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/calendar.php?jssCart=8af7674e7dda3531c3cf8ecabad7e63f

CAMERA AT GROOMBRIDGE

SWANAGE RAILWAY

(swanagerailway.co.uk)

Blue Timetable – Information at https://www.swanagerailway.co.uk/calendar 

CAMERAS AT CORFE CASTLE & SWANAGE

TALYLLYN RAILWAY

(talyllyn.co.uk

Lilac Timetable – Information at https://www.talyllyn.co.uk/timetable 

CAMERAS AT ABERGYNOLWYN, PENDRE WEST, PENDRE YARD*, TYWYN WHARF & TYWYN YARD* (*Showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre Yard & Tywyn Yard)

WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY

(west-somerset-railway.co.uk

Red Timetable – Information at https://www.west-somerset-railway.co.uk/timetables

CAMERAS AT BISHOPS LYDEARD, BLUE ANCHOR, CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD, MINEHEAD (2) & WILLITON (2)

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.