On The Cams Today – 21/10/19

Monday 21st October – MAINLINE CAMS
Join us today over on our Facebook page (www.facebook.com/railcamlive) for live updates from today’s LNER Azuma launch from Lincoln.
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
BARKING CAMS
BEATTOCK CAM
07:52 – West Coast Railways Class 37s hauled ECS move – 5Z60 Bo’ness Junction Exchange Siding to Carnforth Steamtown
BEDFORD CAM
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
07:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
08:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
10:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
18:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0S25 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
23:57 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
19:13 – Rail Operations Group operated HST ECS move/Diesel hauled ECS move – 5xxx Laira Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster Works Wagon Shops
22:53 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Carlisle
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
06:35 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
17:19 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
12:19 – Rail Operations Group operated HST ECS move/Diesel hauled ECS move – 5xxx Laira Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster Works Wagon Shops
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
00:09 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E04 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
01:04 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0M08 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Drax Aes Gb Railfreight
08:57 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
15:31 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
17:50 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N27 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf
20:22 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
20:30 – Rail Operations Group operated HST ECS move/Diesel hauled ECS move – 5xxx Laira Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster Works Wagon Shops
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
00:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E04 Parkeston Ss Gbrf to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight
17:59 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
22:08 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
22:35 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Cambridge Recp 1-3
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
22:35 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Cambridge Recp 1-3
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
11:49 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z19 Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot to Carlisle
15:36 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z22 Carlisle to Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
07:13 – West Coast Railways Class 37s hauled ECS move – 5Z60 Bo’ness Junction Exchange Siding to Carnforth Steamtown
TODMORDEN CAM
UPHALL CAM
WATFORD CAM
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
08:07 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
08:13 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A90 Scarborough to Redcar Central
09:25 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A50 York to Redcar Central
13:30 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
16:45 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A55 Redcar Central to York
18:27 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N27 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf
18:57 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
08:10 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
18:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N27 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf
19:00 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
19:04 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q64 Derby Rtc Serco to Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
21:10 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q64 Derby Rtc Serco to Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
13:34 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
08:16 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
14:11 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
18:22 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N27 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf
19:02 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q64 Derby Rtc Serco to Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
19:06 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
21:12 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q64 Derby Rtc Serco to Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Monday 21st October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough:
Towards Wansford:
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 
From Peterborough: 
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17
Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10
Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55
Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35
SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
Day Out With Thomas
More information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/events/thomas/
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures:
Arrivals: 
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge:
Towards Tunbridge Wells West:
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden:
Towards Swanage:
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at: 
Arrivals at: 
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at:
Departures at: 
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard:
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at:
Departures at:
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cams Tomorrow – 22/10/19

Tuesday 22nd October – MAINLINE CAMS
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
BARKING CAMS
06:51 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z43 Eastleigh East Yard to Dagenham Dock Recp Gbrf
BEATTOCK CAM
BEDFORD CAM
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
02:39 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s hauled ECS move – 5Z94 Stevenage to Crewe Holding Sidings
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
07:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
08:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
10:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
18:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0S25 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
23:57 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
10:44 – Rail Operations Group operated Great Western Railway HST ECS move for Hull Trains – 5E23 St Philips Marsh Hst Depot to Hull Station Sidings
15:48 – Rail Operations Group operated Great Western Railway HST ECS move for Hull Trains – 5V81 Hull Station Sidings to Laira Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
21:17 – Rail Operations Group operated Great Western Railway HST ECS move for Hull Trains – 5V81 Hull Station Sidings to Laira Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
00:22 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
06:33 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D15 Scunthorpe Trent Terminal Complex to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
23:00 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D25 Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf to Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
14:10 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0B08 Eastleigh East Yard to Ludgershall Mod Gbrf
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
03:40 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Carlisle
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
04:27 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Carlisle
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
00:21 – Rail Operations Group light engine move/ECS move (Diesel) – 0xxx/5xxx Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
03:49 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Carlisle
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
11:49 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z19 Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot to Carlisle
15:36 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z22 Carlisle to Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
03:13 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5xxx Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Newport Docks Sims Group
04:07 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z43 Eastleigh East Yard to Dagenham Dock Recp Gbrf
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
TODMORDEN CAM
UPHALL CAM
WATFORD CAM
00:37 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s hauled ECS move – 5Z94 Stevenage to Crewe Holding Sidings
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
08:13 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A90 Scarborough to Redcar Central
09:25 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A50 York to Redcar Central
16:45 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A55 Redcar Central to York
22:00 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D25 Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf to Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
22:25 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D25 Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf to Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
22:27 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D25 Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf to Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Tuesday 22nd October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough:
Towards Wansford:
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 
From Peterborough: 
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17
Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10
Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55
Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35
SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures: 10:45, 12:15, 14:15 & 15:45
Arrivals: 12:00, 13:30, 15:50 & 17:00
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge:
Towards Tunbridge Wells West:
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden: 10:20, 11:40, 13:00, 14:20, 15:40 & 17:00
Towards Swanage: 10:42, 12:02, 13:22, 14:42, 16:02 & 17:22
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at: 10:00, 11:20, 12:40, 14:00, 15:20 & 16:40
Arrivals at: 11:04, 12:24, 13:44, 15:04, 16:24 & 17:44
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:30, 13:50, 15:52 & 16:30
Departures at: 10:15, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:20
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead: 11:19, 13:44, 15:45 & 17:44
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:22, 12:47, 14:48 & 16:48
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead: 10:30, 12:55, 14:57 & 16:42
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 11:18, 13:38, 15:40 & 17:40
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:35, 14:00, 16:00 & 18:00
Departures at: 10:05, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead: 10:50, 13:17, 15:20 & 17:18
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:55, 13:17, 15:18 & 17:18 
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cams Today – 20/10/19

Sunday 20th October – MAINLINE CAMS
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
BARKING CAMS
BEATTOCK CAM
BEDFORD CAM
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
19:01 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
19:50 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0S25 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
20:49 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:37 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
23:36 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
00:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E04 Parkeston Ss Gbrf to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
TODMORDEN CAM
UPHALL CAM
WATFORD CAM
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Sunday 20th October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
Afternoon Tea
More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=69
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough: 10:40, 12:25 & 14:40
Towards Wansford: 11:06, 12:51 & 15:06
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 10:20, 12:05 & 14:20
From Peterborough: 10:00, 11:45 & 14:00
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17
Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10
Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55
Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35
SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
Day Out With Thomas
More information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/events/thomas/
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures:
Arrivals: 
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
9th CAMRA Real Ale & Cider Festival & Autumn Steam and Diesel Gala
More information at https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/product.php?xProd=19&jssCart=cf3d81dcfdf307440a89902da1cd088c
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge: 09:11 (FSO), 09:46 (FSO), 10:31, 11:16, 12:01, 12:46, 13:31, 14:16, 15:01, 15:46, 16:31, 17:16, 18:01, 18:46, 19:31 (FSO), 20:51 (FSO) & 22:01 (FSO)
Towards Tunbridge Wells West: 09:50 (FSO), 10:35 (FSO), 11:20, 12:05, 12:50, 13:35, 14:20, 15:05, 16:35, 17:20, 18:05, 18:50, 19:35, 20:01 (FSO), 21:21 (FSO) & 22:31 (FSO)
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden: 10:20, 11:40, 13:00, 14:20, 15:40 & 17:00
Towards Swanage: 10:42, 12:02, 13:22, 14:42, 16:02 & 17:22
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at: 10:00, 11:20, 12:40, 14:00, 15:20 & 16:40
Arrivals at: 11:04, 12:24, 13:44, 15:04, 16:24 & 17:44
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:30, 13:50, 15:52 & 16:30
Departures at: 10:15, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:20
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead: 11:19, 13:44, 15:45 & 17:44
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:22, 12:47, 14:48 & 16:48
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead: 10:30, 12:55, 14:57 & 16:42
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 11:18, 13:38, 15:40 & 17:40
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:35, 14:00, 16:00 & 18:00
Departures at: 10:05, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead: 10:50, 13:17, 15:20 & 17:18
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:55, 13:17, 15:18 & 17:18
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cams Tomorrow – 21/10/19

Monday 21st October – MAINLINE CAMS
Join us today over on our Facebook page (www.facebook.com/railcamlive) for live updates from today’s LNER Azuma launch from Lincoln.
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
BARKING CAMS
BEATTOCK CAM
07:52 – West Coast Railways Class 37s hauled ECS move – 5Z60 Bo’ness Junction Exchange Siding to Carnforth Steamtown
BEDFORD CAM
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
07:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
08:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
10:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
18:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0S25 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
23:57 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
19:13 – Rail Operations Group operated HST ECS move/Diesel hauled ECS move – 5xxx Laira Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster Works Wagon Shops
22:53 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Carlisle
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
06:35 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
17:19 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
12:19 – Rail Operations Group operated HST ECS move/Diesel hauled ECS move – 5xxx Laira Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster Works Wagon Shops
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
00:09 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E04 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
01:04 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0M08 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Drax Aes Gb Railfreight
08:57 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
15:31 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
17:50 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N27 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf
20:22 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
20:30 – Rail Operations Group operated HST ECS move/Diesel hauled ECS move – 5xxx Laira Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster Works Wagon Shops
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
00:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E04 Parkeston Ss Gbrf to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight
17:59 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
22:08 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
22:35 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Cambridge Recp 1-3
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
22:35 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Cambridge Recp 1-3
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
11:49 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z19 Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot to Carlisle
15:36 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z22 Carlisle to Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
07:13 – West Coast Railways Class 37s hauled ECS move – 5Z60 Bo’ness Junction Exchange Siding to Carnforth Steamtown
TODMORDEN CAM
UPHALL CAM
WATFORD CAM
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
08:07 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
08:13 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A90 Scarborough to Redcar Central
09:25 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A50 York to Redcar Central
13:30 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
16:45 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A55 Redcar Central to York
18:27 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N27 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf
18:57 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
08:10 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
18:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N27 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf
19:00 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
19:04 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q64 Derby Rtc Serco to Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
21:10 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q64 Derby Rtc Serco to Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
13:34 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
08:16 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
14:11 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
18:22 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N27 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf
19:02 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q64 Derby Rtc Serco to Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
19:06 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
21:12 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q64 Derby Rtc Serco to Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Monday 21st October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough:
Towards Wansford:
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 
From Peterborough: 
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17
Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10
Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55
Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35
SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
Day Out With Thomas
More information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/events/thomas/
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures:
Arrivals: 
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge:
Towards Tunbridge Wells West:
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden:
Towards Swanage:
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at: 
Arrivals at: 
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at:
Departures at: 
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard:
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at:
Departures at:
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

Lincoln #Azuma Launch – 21/10/19

LNER LogoRailcam are delighted to have been invited to the LNER #Azuma launch day at Lincoln on Monday 21st October. The Lincoln launch will see the #Azuma trains now reaching Leeds, Hull, Skipton, York, Edinburgh and Glasgow, with Aberdeen, Harrogate and Inverness to follow before the year is out.
 
The introduction of the #Azuma trains has already seen some of the Class 91 hauled MK4 sets withdrawn from services, with the iconic HSTs to follow. Although it will be sad to see the MK4 and HST sets gone, the #Azuma offers a whole new level of customer comfort, including more space, faster and free Wi-Fi and plug sockets at every seat, with smoother, quieter and more reliable journeys.

Azuma01
LNER #Azuma – York North (Skelton Jn) Camera 1

We will be joining invited guests and members of the media whilst hoping to bring you some live video and updates from 8am and throughout the day, via our Facebook page >>> Click here
Azuma Launch
The first revenue earning #Azuma will be 1B83 Lincoln to London Kings Cross, departing at 11:18, with stops at Newark North Gate (11:45), Grantham (12:06), Peterborough (12:28) and Stevenage (12:57), before arriving in to King Cross at 13:21. If you are out to photo the journey along its route then do share them with us via our social media pages, it will be great to see them.
Azuma02
LNER #Azuma – Cramlington Camera

You can experience the new #Azuma by visiting the LNER website >>> Click here
In the coming week or two we will feature a full report from our #Azuma launch day, where you can see what we did and who we managed to catch up with. We will also run a competition alongside our article, with a stunning prize provided by UK Departure Boards

On The Cams Tomorrow – 20/10/19

Sunday 20th October – MAINLINE CAMS
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
BARKING CAMS
BEATTOCK CAM
BEDFORD CAM
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
19:01 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
19:50 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0S25 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
20:49 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:37 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
23:36 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
00:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E04 Parkeston Ss Gbrf to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
TODMORDEN CAM
UPHALL CAM
WATFORD CAM
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Sunday 20th October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
Afternoon Tea
More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=69
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough: 10:40, 12:25 & 14:40
Towards Wansford: 11:06, 12:51 & 15:06
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 10:20, 12:05 & 14:20
From Peterborough: 10:00, 11:45 & 14:00
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17
Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10
Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55
Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35
SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
Day Out With Thomas
More information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/events/thomas/
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures:
Arrivals: 
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
9th CAMRA Real Ale & Cider Festival & Autumn Steam and Diesel Gala
More information at https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/product.php?xProd=19&jssCart=cf3d81dcfdf307440a89902da1cd088c
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge: 09:11 (FSO), 09:46 (FSO), 10:31, 11:16, 12:01, 12:46, 13:31, 14:16, 15:01, 15:46, 16:31, 17:16, 18:01, 18:46, 19:31 (FSO), 20:51 (FSO) & 22:01 (FSO)
Towards Tunbridge Wells West: 09:50 (FSO), 10:35 (FSO), 11:20, 12:05, 12:50, 13:35, 14:20, 15:05, 16:35, 17:20, 18:05, 18:50, 19:35, 20:01 (FSO), 21:21 (FSO) & 22:31 (FSO)
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden: 10:20, 11:40, 13:00, 14:20, 15:40 & 17:00
Towards Swanage: 10:42, 12:02, 13:22, 14:42, 16:02 & 17:22
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at: 10:00, 11:20, 12:40, 14:00, 15:20 & 16:40
Arrivals at: 11:04, 12:24, 13:44, 15:04, 16:24 & 17:44
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:30, 13:50, 15:52 & 16:30
Departures at: 10:15, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:20
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead: 11:19, 13:44, 15:45 & 17:44
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:22, 12:47, 14:48 & 16:48
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead: 10:30, 12:55, 14:57 & 16:42
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 11:18, 13:38, 15:40 & 17:40
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:35, 14:00, 16:00 & 18:00
Departures at: 10:05, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead: 10:50, 13:17, 15:20 & 17:18
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:55, 13:17, 15:18 & 17:18
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cams Today – 19/10/19

Saturday 19th October – MAINLINE CAMS
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
BARKING CAMS
BEATTOCK CAM
BEDFORD CAM
01:45 – Rail Operations group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point
08:28 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
21:42 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
00:43 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q17 Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco
01:10 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Bescot Up Engineers Sidings
05:03 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q17 Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco
06:47 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q17 Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
07:22 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
08:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
09:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
09:36 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q28 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
12:04 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
18:35 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
04:25 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled ECS move – 5Z59 Bo’ness Junction Exchange Siding to Newcastle
05:40 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z59 Ayr & Stranraer (SRPS Railtours) Newcastle to Stranraer
10:55 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
20:15 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z60 Ayr & Stranraer (SRPS Railtours) Stranraer to Linlithgow
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
00:28 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Bescot Up Engineers Sidings
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
00:28 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Bescot Up Engineers Sidings
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
00:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Bescot Up Engineers Sidings
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
08:22 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
10:49 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D36 Drax Aes Gb Railfreight to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
14:52 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q86 Peterborough to Derby Rtc Serco
15:19 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q86 Peterborough to Derby Rtc Serco
17:52 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D67 Wrenthorpe Gbrf to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
01:33 – Rail Operations group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point
08:19 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
21:51 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
06:36 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
17:14 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E05 Felixstowe North Gb Railfreight to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight
20:56 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E06 Felixstowe North Gb Railfreight to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
17:13 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z60 Ayr & Stranraer (SRPS Railtours) Stranraer to Linlithgow
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
TODMORDEN CAM
UPHALL CAM
08:33 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z59 Ayr & Stranraer (SRPS Railtours) Newcastle to Stranraer
WATFORD CAM
03:23 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s hauled Statesman Rail ECS move – 5Z91 Crewe Holding Sidings to Stevenage
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
09:10 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
11:17 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q28 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
09:05 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
11:13 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q28 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
14:05 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
14:21 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled ECS move – 5Z36 York to York Holgate Siding Gb Railfreight
16:55 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled ECS move – 5Z37 York Holgate Siding Gb Railfreight to York
17:04 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway 
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
09:03 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
11:10 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q28 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
14:02 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
17:06 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Saturday 19th October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
Thomas Half Term Specials
More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=83&jssCart=ace601fb7aaf806f49f3e8e5a67f195c
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough: 10:40, 12:25 & 14:40
Towards Wansford: 11:06, 12:51 & 15:06
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 10:20, 12:05 & 14:20
From Peterborough: 10:00, 11:45 & 14:00
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17
Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10
Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55
Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35
SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
Day Out With Thomas
More information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/events/thomas/
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures:
Arrivals: 
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
9th CAMRA Real Ale & Cider Festival & Autumn Steam and Diesel Gala
More information at https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/product.php?xProd=19&jssCart=cf3d81dcfdf307440a89902da1cd088c
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge: 09:11 (FSO), 09:46 (FSO), 10:31, 11:16, 12:01, 12:46, 13:31, 14:16, 15:01, 15:46, 16:31, 17:16, 18:01, 18:46, 19:31 (FSO), 20:51 (FSO) & 22:01 (FSO)
Towards Tunbridge Wells West: 09:50 (FSO), 10:35 (FSO), 11:20, 12:05, 12:50, 13:35, 14:20, 15:05, 16:35, 17:20, 18:05, 18:50, 19:35, 20:01 (FSO), 21:21 (FSO) & 22:31 (FSO)
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden: 10:20, 11:40, 13:00, 14:20, 15:40 & 17:00
Towards Swanage: 10:42, 12:02, 13:22, 14:42, 16:02 & 17:22
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at: 10:00, 11:20, 12:40, 14:00, 15:20 & 16:40
Arrivals at: 11:04, 12:24, 13:44, 15:04, 16:24 & 17:44
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:30, 13:50, 15:52 & 16:30
Departures at: 10:15, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:20
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead: 11:19, 13:44, 15:45 & 17:44
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:22, 12:47, 14:48 & 16:48
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead: 10:30, 12:55, 14:57 & 16:42
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 11:18, 13:38, 15:40 & 17:40
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:35, 14:00, 16:00 & 18:00
Departures at: 10:05, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead: 10:50, 13:17, 15:20 & 17:18
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:55, 13:17, 15:18 & 17:18
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cams Today – 18/10/19

Friday 18th October – MAINLINE CAMS
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
11:23 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0H35 Earles Sidings (hope) Freightliner Heavy Haul to Runcorn Folly Lane (flhh)
BARKING CAMS
BEATTOCK CAM
11:29 – West Coast Railways light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z59 Carnforth Steamtown to Bo’ness Junction Exchange Siding
BEDFORD CAM
02:50 – Rail Operations group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
07:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
08:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
10:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
23:56 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
11:40 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0K70 Earles Sidings (hope) Freightliner Heavy Haul to Toton Centre
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
07:27 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
07:27 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
07:26 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
02:32 – Rail Operations group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
00:03 – Rail Operationg Group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
11:49 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z19 Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot to Carlisle
15:36 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z22 Carlisle to Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
04:30 – Network Rail 950001 test train – 2Q08 Reading to Derby Rtc Serco
05:34 – Network Rail 950001 test train – 2Q08 Reading to Derby Rtc Serco
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
11:58 – West Coast Railways light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z59 Carnforth Steamtown to Bo’ness Junction Exchange Siding
TODMORDEN CAM
04:55 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0P68 Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot to York
UPHALL CAM
WATFORD CAM
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
08:13 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A90 Scarborough to Redcar Central
10:13 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A50 York to Redcar Central
14:09 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A94 Middlesbrough Carriage Sidings to Scarborough
16:59 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A55 Redcar Central to York
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
06:48 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0P68 Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot to York
09:12 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0M67 York to Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
06:46 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0P68 Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot to York
09:14 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0M67 York to Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Friday 18th October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
Steam Starter Experience
More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=11&jssCart=8d8f847a9b7d172579250cf6663b4d99
The Jolly Fisherman
More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=7
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough:
Towards Wansford:
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 
Towards Wansford: 
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:00
Arrivals: 10:32, 12:02, 13:42 & 15:42
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:40, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:00
Towards Hythe: 10:32, 12:02, 13:42 & 15:42
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 12:10, 14:10 & 16:00
Arrivals: 10:12, 11:52, 13:52 & 15:52
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:35, 13:15, 14:40**
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 11:15, 13:15, 15:15 & 16:28*

  • * = Terminates here
  • **= Terminates here except between 1st April & 30th September only.

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:45, 13:25, 15:25 & 16:50*
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 12:58, 14:58 & 16:18

  • * = Terminates here & Operates between 1st April & 30th September only.

SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures: 10:45, 12:15, 14:15 & 15:45
Arrivals: 12:00, 13:30, 15:50 & 17:00
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
9th CAMRA Real Ale & Cider Festival & Autumn Steam and Diesel Gala
More information at https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/product.php?xProd=19&jssCart=cf3d81dcfdf307440a89902da1cd088c
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge: 09:11 (FSO), 09:46 (FSO), 10:31, 11:16, 12:01, 12:46, 13:31, 14:16, 15:01, 15:46, 16:31, 17:16, 18:01, 18:46, 19:31 (FSO), 20:51 (FSO) & 22:01 (FSO)
Towards Tunbridge Wells West: 09:50 (FSO), 10:35 (FSO), 11:20, 12:05, 12:50, 13:35, 14:20, 15:05, 16:35, 17:20, 18:05, 18:50, 19:35, 20:01 (FSO), 21:21 (FSO) & 22:31 (FSO)
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden:
Towards Swanage: 
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at:
Arrivals at:
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at: 
Departures at:
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard:
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard:
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at:
Departures at:
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard:
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cams Tomorrow – 19/10/19

Saturday 19th October – MAINLINE CAMS
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
BARKING CAMS
BEATTOCK CAM
BEDFORD CAM
01:45 – Rail Operations group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point
08:28 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
21:42 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
00:43 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q17 Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco
01:10 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Bescot Up Engineers Sidings
05:03 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q17 Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco
06:47 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q17 Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
07:22 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
08:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
09:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
09:36 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q28 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
12:04 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
18:35 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
04:25 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled ECS move – 5Z59 Bo’ness Junction Exchange Siding to Newcastle
05:40 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z59 Ayr & Stranraer (SRPS Railtours) Newcastle to Stranraer
10:55 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
20:15 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z60 Ayr & Stranraer (SRPS Railtours) Stranraer to Linlithgow
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
00:28 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Bescot Up Engineers Sidings
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
00:28 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Bescot Up Engineers Sidings
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
00:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Bescot Up Engineers Sidings
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
08:22 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
10:49 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D36 Drax Aes Gb Railfreight to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
14:52 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q86 Peterborough to Derby Rtc Serco
15:19 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q86 Peterborough to Derby Rtc Serco
17:52 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D67 Wrenthorpe Gbrf to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
01:33 – Rail Operations group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point
08:19 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
21:51 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
06:36 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
17:14 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E05 Felixstowe North Gb Railfreight to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight
20:56 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E06 Felixstowe North Gb Railfreight to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
17:13 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z60 Ayr & Stranraer (SRPS Railtours) Stranraer to Linlithgow
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
TODMORDEN CAM
UPHALL CAM
08:33 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z59 Ayr & Stranraer (SRPS Railtours) Newcastle to Stranraer
WATFORD CAM
03:23 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s hauled Statesman Rail ECS move – 5Z91 Crewe Holding Sidings to Stevenage
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
09:10 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
11:17 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q28 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
09:05 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
11:13 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q28 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
14:05 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
14:21 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled ECS move – 5Z36 York to York Holgate Siding Gb Railfreight
16:55 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled ECS move – 5Z37 York Holgate Siding Gb Railfreight to York
17:04 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway 
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
09:03 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
11:10 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q28 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
14:02 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
17:06 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Saturday 19th October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
Thomas Half Term Specials
More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=83&jssCart=ace601fb7aaf806f49f3e8e5a67f195c
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough: 10:40, 12:25 & 14:40
Towards Wansford: 11:06, 12:51 & 15:06
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 10:20, 12:05 & 14:20
From Peterborough: 10:00, 11:45 & 14:00
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17
Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10
Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55
Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35
SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
Day Out With Thomas
More information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/events/thomas/
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures:
Arrivals: 
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
9th CAMRA Real Ale & Cider Festival & Autumn Steam and Diesel Gala
More information at https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/product.php?xProd=19&jssCart=cf3d81dcfdf307440a89902da1cd088c
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge: 09:11 (FSO), 09:46 (FSO), 10:31, 11:16, 12:01, 12:46, 13:31, 14:16, 15:01, 15:46, 16:31, 17:16, 18:01, 18:46, 19:31 (FSO), 20:51 (FSO) & 22:01 (FSO)
Towards Tunbridge Wells West: 09:50 (FSO), 10:35 (FSO), 11:20, 12:05, 12:50, 13:35, 14:20, 15:05, 16:35, 17:20, 18:05, 18:50, 19:35, 20:01 (FSO), 21:21 (FSO) & 22:31 (FSO)
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden: 10:20, 11:40, 13:00, 14:20, 15:40 & 17:00
Towards Swanage: 10:42, 12:02, 13:22, 14:42, 16:02 & 17:22
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at: 10:00, 11:20, 12:40, 14:00, 15:20 & 16:40
Arrivals at: 11:04, 12:24, 13:44, 15:04, 16:24 & 17:44
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:30, 13:50, 15:52 & 16:30
Departures at: 10:15, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:20
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead: 11:19, 13:44, 15:45 & 17:44
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:22, 12:47, 14:48 & 16:48
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead: 10:30, 12:55, 14:57 & 16:42
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 11:18, 13:38, 15:40 & 17:40
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:35, 14:00, 16:00 & 18:00
Departures at: 10:05, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead: 10:50, 13:17, 15:20 & 17:18
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:55, 13:17, 15:18 & 17:18
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cams Tomorrow – 18/10/19

Friday 18th October – MAINLINE CAMS
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
11:23 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0H35 Earles Sidings (hope) Freightliner Heavy Haul to Runcorn Folly Lane (flhh)
BARKING CAMS
BEATTOCK CAM
11:29 – West Coast Railways light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z59 Carnforth Steamtown to Bo’ness Junction Exchange Siding
BEDFORD CAM
02:50 – Rail Operations group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
07:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
08:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
10:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
23:56 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
11:40 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0K70 Earles Sidings (hope) Freightliner Heavy Haul to Toton Centre
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
07:27 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
07:27 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
07:26 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
02:32 – Rail Operations group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
00:03 – Rail Operationg Group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
11:49 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z19 Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot to Carlisle
15:36 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z22 Carlisle to Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
04:30 – Network Rail 950001 test train – 2Q08 Reading to Derby Rtc Serco
05:34 – Network Rail 950001 test train – 2Q08 Reading to Derby Rtc Serco
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
11:58 – West Coast Railways light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z59 Carnforth Steamtown to Bo’ness Junction Exchange Siding
TODMORDEN CAM
04:55 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0P68 Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot to York
UPHALL CAM
WATFORD CAM
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
08:13 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A90 Scarborough to Redcar Central
10:13 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A50 York to Redcar Central
14:09 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A94 Middlesbrough Carriage Sidings to Scarborough
16:59 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A55 Redcar Central to York
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
06:48 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0P68 Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot to York
09:12 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0M67 York to Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
06:46 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0P68 Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot to York
09:14 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0M67 York to Longsight Carriage Maintenance Depot
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Friday 18th October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
Steam Starter Experience
More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=11&jssCart=8d8f847a9b7d172579250cf6663b4d99
The Jolly Fisherman
More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=7
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough:
Towards Wansford:
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 
Towards Wansford: 
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:00
Arrivals: 10:32, 12:02, 13:42 & 15:42
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:40, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:00
Towards Hythe: 10:32, 12:02, 13:42 & 15:42
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 12:10, 14:10 & 16:00
Arrivals: 10:12, 11:52, 13:52 & 15:52
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:35, 13:15, 14:40**
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 11:15, 13:15, 15:15 & 16:28*

  • * = Terminates here
  • **= Terminates here except between 1st April & 30th September only.

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:45, 13:25, 15:25 & 16:50*
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 12:58, 14:58 & 16:18

  • * = Terminates here & Operates between 1st April & 30th September only.

SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures: 10:45, 12:15, 14:15 & 15:45
Arrivals: 12:00, 13:30, 15:50 & 17:00
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
9th CAMRA Real Ale & Cider Festival & Autumn Steam and Diesel Gala
More information at https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/product.php?xProd=19&jssCart=cf3d81dcfdf307440a89902da1cd088c
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge: 09:11 (FSO), 09:46 (FSO), 10:31, 11:16, 12:01, 12:46, 13:31, 14:16, 15:01, 15:46, 16:31, 17:16, 18:01, 18:46, 19:31 (FSO), 20:51 (FSO) & 22:01 (FSO)
Towards Tunbridge Wells West: 09:50 (FSO), 10:35 (FSO), 11:20, 12:05, 12:50, 13:35, 14:20, 15:05, 16:35, 17:20, 18:05, 18:50, 19:35, 20:01 (FSO), 21:21 (FSO) & 22:31 (FSO)
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden:
Towards Swanage: 
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at:
Arrivals at:
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at: 
Departures at:
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard:
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard:
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at:
Departures at:
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard:
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.