On The Cameras Today – 28/10/19

Monday 28th October – MAINLINE CAMERAS

ALTRINCHAM CAMERA

16:52 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q41 Derby Rtc Serco to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site

BARKING CAMERAS

BEATTOCK CAMERA

17:19 – West Coast Railways Class 37(s) hauled ECS move – 5Z66 Fort William Junction Yard to Carnforth Steamtown

BEDFORD CAMERA

05:11 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z80 Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight to Wembley European Freight Operations Centre

23:34 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q10 Derby Rtc Serco to Factory Junction

BOLTON LE SANDS CAMERA (freightmaster.net)

BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAMERA

07:01 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0G92 Crewe Basford Hall Ssm to Bescot Up Engineers Siding

CAMDEN JUNCTION CAMERAS

 – CAMERA 1 (Euston/WCML)

07:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

08:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

10:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

23:56 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

 – CAMERA 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)

CHESTERFIELD CAMERAS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)

13:50 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q41 Derby Rtc Serco to Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site

CLITHEROE CAMERA

CRAMLINGTON CAMERA

07:39 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

CREWE CAMERAS (crewehc.org)

 – CAMERA 1

 – CAMERA 2

 – CAMERA 3

 – CAMERA 4

DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAMERA

DAWLISH BEACH CAMERAS (dawlishbeach.com)

 – DAWLISH CAMERAS

 – DAWLISH WARREN CAMERA

DONCASTER CAMERA (www.socotec.co.uk)

04:37 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N06 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Tees Dock Gbrf

05:40 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0R71 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Immingham Mineral Quay Gbrf

10:10 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

FARINGTON JUNCTION CAMERA

FLITWICK CAMERA   

05:22 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z80 Wellingborough Up Sidings Gb Railfreight to Wembley European Freight Operations Centre

23:50 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q10 Derby Rtc Serco to Factory Junction

GRATELEY CAMERA (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)

LEYLAND CAMERA

NEWBURY CAMERA (icn-ltd.com)

16:54 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0M65 Westbury Up Yard to Bardon Hill Gb Railfreight

19:25 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0V14 Eastleigh East Yard to Margam Loco Inspection Point

PETERBOROUGH CAMERAS (railworld.org.uk)

 – CAMERA 1

00:35 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z11 Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight to Ferme Park Reception Line Gb Railfreight

04:33 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z81 Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight to Broxbourne Down Tamper Siding

11:56 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx March Down Refuge Siding to Derby Rtc Serco

12:15 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z82 Broxbourne Down Tamper Siding to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight

13:58 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to March Down Refuge Siding

16:41 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to March Down Refuge Siding

16:50 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to March Down Refuge Siding

 – CAMERA 2

04:33 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z81 Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight to Broxbourne Down Tamper Siding

11:56 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx March Down Refuge Siding to Derby Rtc Serco

12:15 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z82 Broxbourne Down Tamper Siding to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreigh

13:58 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to March Down Refuge Siding

16:41 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to March Down Refuge Siding

16:50 – Colas Rail light engine move (Diesel) – 0Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to March Down Refuge Siding

PORTSMOUTH CAMERA 

PRESTON CAMERA

SANQUHAR CAMERA (sanquharstation.co.uk)

SETTLE to CARLISLE LINE CAMERAS (foscl.org.uk)

 – HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAMERA 

15:43 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q13 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to York

 – KIRKBY STEPHEN CAMERA

15:18 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q13 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to York

 – RIBBLEHEAD CAMERAS

15:39 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q13 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to York

SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAMERA (beachifa.co.uk)

SLOUGH CAMERAS

ST BEES CAMERA

THANKERTON CAMERA

16:51 – West Coast Railways Class 37(s) hauled ECS move – 5Z66 Fort William Junction Yard to Carnforth Steamtown

TODMORDEN CAMERA

UPHALL CAMERA

WATFORD CAMERA

22:44 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z30 Bescot Up Engineers Sidings to Wembley European Freight Operations Centre

YORK CAMERAS

 – NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMERAS

05:28 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N06 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Tees Dock Gbr

08:12 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A90 Scarborough to Redcar Central

09:09 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

09:22 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A50 York to Redcar Central

14:07 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A94 Middlesbrough Carriage Sidings to Scarborough

16:53 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A55 Redcar Central to York

 – ROC CAMERA 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)

05:23 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N06 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Tees Dock Gbr   

09:12 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

18:39 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q13 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to York

19:12 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q14 York to Manchester Piccadilly

 – ROC CAMERA 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)

 – SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMERAS

05:21 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N06 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Tees Dock Gbr

09:20 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

18:37 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q13 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to York

19:14 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q14 York to Manchester Piccadilly

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

Monday 28th October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMERAS

LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY

(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 

GLYNDYFRDWY CAMERA

Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29

Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30

NENE VALLEY RAILWAY

(nvr.org.uk)  

ORTON MERE CAMERA

Towards Peterborough: 

Towards Wansford:

WANSFORD CAMERAS

Towards Peterborough:

From Peterborough:

ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY

(rhdr.org.uk)

Home of the Railcam Rambler

DUNGENESS CAMERA

Departures:

Arrivals:

DYMCHURCH CAMERA

Towards Dungeness:

Towards Hythe:

HYTHE CAMERA

Departures: 

Arrivals: 

NEW ROMNEY CAMERAS

Towards Dungeness:

Towards Hythe:

ROMNEY SANDS CAMERA

Towards Dungeness:

Towards Hythe: 

SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 

(southdevonrailway.co.uk)

BUCKFASTLEIGH CAMERA

Departures: 10:45, 12:30 & 14:15

Arrivals: 12:00, 13:45 & 15:45

SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 

(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)

GROOMBRIDGE CAMERA

Towards Eridge: 

Towards Tunbridge Wells West:

SWANAGE RAILWAY

(swanagerailway.co.uk)

CORFE CASTLE CAMERA

Towards Norden: 10:20, 11:40, 13:00, 14:20, 15:40 & 17:00

Towards Swanage: 10:42, 12:02, 13:22, 14:42, 16:02 & 17:22

SWANAGE CAMERA

Departures at: 10:00, 11:20, 12:40, 14:00, 15:20 & 16:40

Arrivals at: 11:04, 12:24, 13:44, 15:04, 16:24 & 17:44

TALYLLYN RAILWAY

(talyllyn.co.uk

ABERGYNOLWYN CAMERA

Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18, 13:03 & 15:15

Towards Tywyn Wharf: 11:41, 13:26 & 15:38

TYWYN WHARF CAMERA

Departures at: 10:30, 12:15 & 14:00

Arrivals at: 12:57, 14:42 & 16:27

PENDRE YARD CAMERA

Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.

WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY

(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)

BISHOPS LYDEARD CAMERA

Arrivals at: 11:30, 13:50, 15:52 & 16:30

Departures at: 10:15, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:20

BLUE ANCHOR CAMERA

Towards Minehead: 11:19, 13:44, 15:45 & 17:44

Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:22, 12:47, 14:48 & 16:48

CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAMERA

Towards Minehead: 10:30, 12:55, 14:57 & 16:42

Towards Bishops Lydeard: 11:18, 13:38, 15:40 & 17:40

MINEHEAD CAMERA

Arrivals at: 11:35, 14:00, 16:00 & 18:00

Departures at: 10:05, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30

WILLITON CAMERAS

Towards Minehead: 10:50, 13:17, 15:20 & 17:18

Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:55, 13:17, 15:18 & 17:18

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cameras Today – 27/10/19

Sunday 27th October – MAINLINE CAMERAS

ALTRINCHAM CAMERA

BARKING CAMERAS

BEATTOCK CAMERA

20:31 – Black 5s Nos. 45212 & 45407 + Supports Coach(es)/ECS – 5Z65 Fort William Junction Yard to Carnforth Steamtown

BEDFORD CAMERA

BOLTON LE SANDS CAMERA (freightmaster.net)

10:38 – Rail Operations Group operated DMU ECS move – 5S08 Newton Heath Traction Maintenance Depot to Kilmarnock Barclay Sidings

BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAMERA

CAMDEN JUNCTION CAMERAS

 – CAMERA 1 (Euston/WCML)

   19:01 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

   20:49 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

   21:37 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

   23:36 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

 – CAMERA 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)

CHESTERFIELD CAMERAS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)

CLITHEROE CAMERA

CRAMLINGTON CAMERA

CREWE CAMERAS (crewehc.org)

 – CAMERA 1

 – CAMERA 2

 – CAMERA 3

 – CAMERA 4

DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAMERA

DAWLISH BEACH CAMERAS (dawlishbeach.com)

 – DAWLISH CAMERAS

 – DAWLISH WARREN CAMERA

DONCASTER CAMERA (www.socotec.co.uk)

09:59 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0T01 York Yard South Freightliner Heavy Haul to Immingham Humber International Terminal Freightliner Heavy Haul

FARINGTON JUNCTION CAMERA

10:11 – Rail Operations Group operated DMU ECS move – 5S08 Newton Heath Traction Maintenance Depot to Kilmarnock Barclay Sidings

FLITWICK CAMERA   

GRATELEY CAMERA (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)

LEYLAND CAMERA

10:07 – Rail Operations Group operated DMU ECS move – 5S08 Newton Heath Traction Maintenance Depot to Kilmarnock Barclay Sidings

NEWBURY CAMERA (icn-ltd.com)

16:54 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0M65 Westbury Up Yard to Bardon Hill Gb Railfreight

19:25 – DB Cargo light engine move (Diesel) – 0V14 Eastleigh East Yard to Margam Loco Inspection Point

PETERBOROUGH CAMERAS (railworld.org.uk)

 – CAMERA 1

 – CAMERA 2

PORTSMOUTH CAMERA 

PRESTON CAMERA

10:18 – Rail Operations Group operated DMU ECS move – 5S08 Newton Heath Traction Maintenance Depot to Kilmarnock Barclay Sidings

SANQUHAR CAMERA (sanquharstation.co.uk)

13:01 – Rail Operations Group operated DMU ECS move – 5S08 Newton Heath Traction Maintenance Depot to Kilmarnock Barclay Sidings

SETTLE to CARLISLE LINE CAMERAS (foscl.org.uk)

 – HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAMERA 

 – KIRKBY STEPHEN CAMERA

 – RIBBLEHEAD CAMERAS

SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAMERA (beachifa.co.uk)

SLOUGH CAMERAS

ST BEES CAMERA

THANKERTON CAMERA

19:58 – Black 5s Nos. 45212 & 45407 + Supports Coach(es)/ECS – 5Z65 Fort William Junction Yard to Carnforth Steamtow

TODMORDEN CAMERA

UPHALL CAMERA

WATFORD CAMERA

14:19 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47 hauled ECS move – 5Z88 Acton Lane Reception Sidings to Crewe Holding Sidings

19:38 – 70000 Britannia (as 70014 Iron Duke) + Support Coach – 5Z64 Southall Loco Services Ltd to Crewe Holding Sidings

21:50 – Rail Operations Group light engine move/ECS move – 0xxx/5xxx Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Wembley Loco Holding Siding

YORK CAMERAS

 – NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMERAS

 – ROC CAMERA 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)

 – ROC CAMERA 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)

 – SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMERAS

   09:05 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0T01 York Yard South Freightliner Heavy Haul to Immingham Humber International Terminal Freightliner Heavy Haul

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

Sunday 27th October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMERAS

LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY

(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 

GLYNDYFRDWY CAMERA

Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29

Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30

NENE VALLEY RAILWAY

(nvr.org.uk)  

Thomas Half Term Specials

More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=83

ORTON MERE CAMERA

Towards Peterborough: 10:40, 12:25 & 14:40

Towards Wansford: 11:06, 12:51 & 15:06

WANSFORD CAMERAS

Towards Peterborough: 10:20, 12:05 & 14:20

From Peterborough: 10:00, 11:45 & 14:00

ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY

(rhdr.org.uk)

Home of the Railcam Rambler

DUNGENESS CAMERA

Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17

Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15

DYMCHURCH CAMERA

Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10

Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30

HYTHE CAMERA

Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55

Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50

NEW ROMNEY CAMERAS

Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25

Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAMERA

Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58

Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35

SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 

(southdevonrailway.co.uk)

BUCKFASTLEIGH CAMERA

Departures: 10:45, 12:15, 14:15 & 15:45

Arrivals: 12:00, 13:30, 15:50 & 17:00

SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 

(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)

GROOMBRIDGE CAMERA

Towards Eridge: 10:36, 12:16, 13:56 & 15:36

Towards Tunbridge Wells West: 11:22, 13:02, 14:42 & 16:26

SWANAGE RAILWAY

(swanagerailway.co.uk)

CORFE CASTLE CAMERA

Towards Norden: 10:20, 11:40, 13:00, 14:20, 15:40 & 17:00

Towards Swanage: 10:42, 12:02, 13:22, 14:42, 16:02 & 17:22

SWANAGE CAMERA

Departures at: 10:00, 11:20, 12:40, 14:00, 15:20 & 16:40

Arrivals at: 11:04, 12:24, 13:44, 15:04, 16:24 & 17:44

TALYLLYN RAILWAY

(talyllyn.co.uk

ABERGYNOLWYN CAMERA

Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18, 13:03 & 15:15

Towards Tywyn Wharf: 11:41, 13:26 & 15:38

TYWYN WHARF CAMERA

Departures at: 10:30, 12:15 & 14:00

Arrivals at: 12:57, 14:42 & 16:27

PENDRE YARD CAMERA

Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.

WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY

(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)

BISHOPS LYDEARD CAMERA

Arrivals at: 11:30, 13:50, 15:52 & 16:30

Departures at: 10:15, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:20

BLUE ANCHOR CAMERA

Towards Minehead: 11:19, 13:44, 15:45 & 17:44

Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:22, 12:47, 14:48 & 16:48

CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAMERA

Towards Minehead: 10:30, 12:55, 14:57 & 16:42

Towards Bishops Lydeard: 11:18, 13:38, 15:40 & 17:40

MINEHEAD CAMERA

Arrivals at: 11:35, 14:00, 16:00 & 18:00

Departures at: 10:05, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30

WILLITON CAMERAS

Towards Minehead: 10:50, 13:17, 15:20 & 17:18

Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:55, 13:17, 15:18 & 17:18

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cameras Today – 26/10/19

Saturday 26th October – MAINLINE CAMERAS

ALTRINCHAM CAMERA

BARKING CAMERAS

BEATTOCK CAMERA

BEDFORD CAMERA

01:44 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point

17:56 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q80 Dollands Moor Sidings to Derby Rtc Serco

BOLTON LE SANDS CAMERA (freightmaster.net)

00:46 – Direct Rail Services diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q54 Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco

BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAMERA

01:16 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Hams Hall Gb Railfreight

CAMDEN JUNCTION CAMERAS

 – CAMERA 1 (Euston/WCML)

   07:22 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston 

   08:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

   09:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

 – CAMERA 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)

CHESTERFIELD CAMERAS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)

09:37 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q31 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot

CLITHEROE CAMERA

CRAMLINGTON CAMERA

16:15 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0S66 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

CREWE CAMERAS (crewehc.org)

 – CAMERA 1

 – CAMERA 2

00:26 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Hams Hall Gb Railfreight   

05:08 – Direct Rail Services diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q54 Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco

 – CAMERA 3

00:26 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Hams Hall Gb Railfreight   

05:08 – Direct Rail Services diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q54 Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco

 – CAMERA 4

00:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Hams Hall Gb Railfreight   

05:05 – Direct Rail Services diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q54 Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco

DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAMERA

DAWLISH BEACH CAMERAS (dawlishbeach.com)

 – DAWLISH CAMERAS

 – DAWLISH WARREN CAMERA

DONCASTER CAMERA (www.socotec.co.uk)

02:01 – Direct Rail Services diesel hauled Network Rail teat train – 1Q53 Doncaster West Yard to Derby Rtc Serco

10:28 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q31 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot

11:51 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0S66 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

17:52 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D67 Wrenthorpe Gbrf to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

19:38 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D75 Rylstone Tilcon Gb Railfreight to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

FARINGTON JUNCTION CAMERA

03:24 – Direct Rail Services diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q54 Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco

FLITWICK CAMERA   

01:31 – Rail Operations Group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point

17:45 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q80 Dollands Moor Sidings to Derby Rtc Serco

GRATELEY CAMERA (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)

LEYLAND CAMERA

03:34 – Direct Rail Services diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q54 Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco

NEWBURY CAMERA (icn-ltd.com)

PETERBOROUGH CAMERAS (railworld.org.uk)

 – CAMERA 1

   18:19 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E05 Felixstowe North Gb Railfreight to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight

 – CAMERA 2

   Offline

PORTSMOUTH CAMERA 

PRESTON CAMERA

02:17 – Direct Rail Services diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q54 Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco

SANQUHAR CAMERA (sanquharstation.co.uk)

SETTLE to CARLISLE LINE CAMERAS (foscl.org.uk)

 – HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAMERA 

 – KIRKBY STEPHEN CAMERA

 – RIBBLEHEAD CAMERAS

SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAMERA (beachifa.co.uk)

SLOUGH CAMERAS

05:38 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0B37 Felixstowe North Freightliner Terminal to Bristol Freightliner Terminal

ST BEES CAMERA

THANKERTON CAMERA

TODMORDEN CAMERA

UPHALL CAMERA

WATFORD CAMERA

05:50 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s hauled ECS move – 5Z80 Crewe Holding Sidings to Southall

YORK CAMERAS

 – NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMERAS

   11:17 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q31 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot

13:00 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0S66 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

 – ROC CAMERA 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)

   12:55 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0S66 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

 – ROC CAMERA 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)

   11:11 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q31 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot

 – SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMERAS

   11:09 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q31 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot

   12:53 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0S66 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

Saturday 26th October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMERAS

LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY

(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 

Day Out with Thomas

More information at https://www.llangollen-railway.co.uk/event/day-thomas-25th-27th-october-2018/

GLYNDYFRDWY CAMERA

Towards Corwen: 10:23, 11:24*, 12:40, 13:59*, 14:55 & 16:09*

Towards Llangollen: 11:25, 12:25*, 13:40, 14:40*, 15:55 & 17:10*

* = Does not stop here

NENE VALLEY RAILWAY

(nvr.org.uk)  

Thomas Half Term Specials

More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=83

The Wizard’s Express

More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=60

ORTON MERE CAMERA

Towards Peterborough: 10:40, 12:25 & 14:40

Towards Wansford: 11:06, 12:51 & 15:06

WANSFORD CAMERAS

Towards Peterborough: 10:20, 12:05 & 14:20

From Peterborough: 10:00, 11:45 & 14:00

ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY

(rhdr.org.uk)

Home of the Railcam Rambler

End of Season Parade

More information at https://www.rhdr.org.uk/special-events/end-of-season-parade/

DUNGENESS CAMERA

Departures: 10:30, 11:40, 12:20, 13:00, 13:45, 14:30, 15:40, 16:20 & 17:10

Arrivals: 10:27, 11:35, 12:14, 12:45, 13:35, 14:18, 15:05, 15:35 & 17:07

DYMCHURCH CAMERA

Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:36, 12:05, 12:50, 13:30, 14:14, 14:50, 15:30, 16:05, 16:55, 17:30 & 18:20

Towards Hythe: 09:42, 09:42, 10:30, 11:30, 11:57, 12:28, 13:10, 13:50, 14:23, 15:15, 16:30 & 17:30

HYTHE CAMERA

Departures: 10:30, 11:17, 11:45, 12:30, 13:10, 13:50, 14:30, 15:10, 15:45, 16:35, 17:10 & 18:00

Arrivals: 10:10, 10:10, 10:52, 11:52, 12:25, 12:47, 13:32, 14:10, 14:42, 15:37, 16:52 & 17:50

NEW ROMNEY CAMERAS

Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:49, 12:28, 13:08, 13:50, 14:38, 15:08, 15:45*, 16:30, 17:10*, 17:45* & 18:35*

Towards Hythe: 09:25, 09:25, 10:15, 11:15, 11:40, 12:15, 12:55, 13:35, 14:10, 15:03, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:45*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAMERA

Towards Dungeness: 10:10, 11:18, 11:58, 12:38, 13:18, 14:01, 14:48, 15:18 & 16:42

Towards Hythe: 10:48, 11:58, 12:38, 13:18, 14:01, 14:48, 15:58, 16:42 & 17:32

SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 

(southdevonrailway.co.uk)

BUCKFASTLEIGH CAMERA

Departures: 10:45, 12:15, 14:15 & 15:45

Arrivals: 12:00, 13:30, 15:50 & 17:00

SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 

(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)

GROOMBRIDGE CAMERA

Towards Eridge: 10:36, 12:16, 13:56 & 15:36

Towards Tunbridge Wells West: 11:22, 13:02, 14:42 & 16:26

SWANAGE RAILWAY

(swanagerailway.co.uk)

CORFE CASTLE CAMERA

Towards Norden: 10:20, 11:40, 13:00, 14:20, 15:40 & 17:00

Towards Swanage: 10:42, 12:02, 13:22, 14:42, 16:02 & 17:22

SWANAGE CAMERA

Departures at: 10:00, 11:20, 12:40, 14:00, 15:20 & 16:40

Arrivals at: 11:04, 12:24, 13:44, 15:04, 16:24 & 17:44

TALYLLYN RAILWAY

(talyllyn.co.uk

ABERGYNOLWYN CAMERA

Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18, 13:03 & 15:15

Towards Tywyn Wharf: 11:41, 13:26 & 15:38

TYWYN WHARF CAMERA

Departures at: 10:30, 12:15 & 14:00

Arrivals at: 12:57, 14:42 & 16:27

PENDRE YARD CAMERA

Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.

WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY

(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)

PJ Masks Meet and Greet Day

More information at https://www.west-somerset-railway.co.uk/events/detail/pj-masks-meet-and-greet-day

Diesel Engineman Course

More information at https://www.west-somerset-railway.co.uk/events/detail/diesel-engineman-course

BISHOPS LYDEARD CAMERA

Arrivals at: 11:30, 13:50, 15:52, 16:50 & 17:52

Departures at: 10:15, 11:00, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:20

BLUE ANCHOR CAMERA

Towards Minehead: 11:19, 12:05, 13:44, 15:45 & 17:44

Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:22, 12:47, 14:48, 15:47 & 16:48

CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAMERA

Towards Minehead: 10:30, 11:20, 12:55, 14:57 & 16:42

Towards Bishops Lydeard: 11:18, 13:38, 15:40, 16:38 & 17:40

MINEHEAD CAMERA

Arrivals at: 11:35, 12:20, 14:00, 16:00 & 18:00

Departures at: 10:05, 12:30, 14:30, 15:25 & 16:30 

WILLITON CAMERAS

Towards Minehead: 10:50, 11:40, 13:17, 15:20 & 17:18

Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:55, 13:129 15:30, 16:28 & 17:30

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cameras Today – 25/10/19

Friday 25th October – MAINLINE CAMERAS

ALTRINCHAM CAMERA

BARKING CAMERAS

19:13 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z42 Dagenham Dock Recp Gbrf to Wembley Ny No 1 Road

BEATTOCK CAMERA

BEDFORD CAMERA

BOLTON LE SANDS CAMERA (freightmaster.net)

BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAMERA

CAMDEN JUNCTION CAMERAS

 – CAMERA 1 (Euston/WCML)

   07:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston 

   08:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

   10:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

   18:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0S25 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

   19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

   21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

   21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

   23:57 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

 – CAMERA 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)

CHESTERFIELD CAMERAS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)

08:47 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco

11:40 – Freightliner light engine move (Diesel) – 0K70 Earles Sidings (hope) Freightliner Heavy Haul to Toton Centre

CLITHEROE CAMERA

CRAMLINGTON CAMERA

15:07 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0S66 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

CREWE CAMERAS (crewehc.org)

 – CAMERA 1

 – CAMERA 2

 – CAMERA 3

 – CAMERA 4

DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAMERA

DAWLISH BEACH CAMERAS (dawlishbeach.com)

08:15 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q18 Reading Triangle Sidings to Paignton

16:04 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Z18 Paignton to Taunton

DONCASTER CAMERA (www.socotec.co.uk)

06:33 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D15 Scunthorpe Trent Terminal Complex to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

07:45 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco

10:54 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0S66 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

FARINGTON JUNCTION CAMERA

FLITWICK CAMERA   

GRATELEY CAMERA (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)

LEYLAND CAMERA

NEWBURY CAMERA (icn-ltd.com)

06:15 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q18 Reading Triangle Sidings to Paignton

20:30 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Qxx/1Zxx Taunton to Paddington

PETERBOROUGH CAMERAS (railworld.org.uk)

 – CAMERA 1

 – CAMERA 2

PORTSMOUTH CAMERA 

PRESTON CAMERA

SANQUHAR CAMERA (sanquharstation.co.uk)

11:49 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z19 Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot to Carlisle

SETTLE to CARLISLE LINE CAMERAS (foscl.org.uk)

 – HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAMERA 

   00:59 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco

 – KIRKBY STEPHEN CAMERA

   00:08 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco

 – RIBBLEHEAD CAMERAS

   00:49 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Carlisle to Derby Rtc Serco

SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAMERA (beachifa.co.uk)

SLOUGH CAMERAS

21:22 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Qxx/1Zxx Taunton to Paddington

22:55 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q21 Paddington to Derby Rtc Serco

ST BEES CAMERA

THANKERTON CAMERA

TODMORDEN CAMERA

UPHALL CAMERA

WATFORD CAMERA

19:38 – GB Railfreight Class 92 light engine move – 0Z90 Crewe Holding Sidings to Wembley Inter City Depot

YORK CAMERAS

 – NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMERAS

   08:13 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A90 Scarborough to Redcar Central

   09:25 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A50 York to Redcar Central

   12:01 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0S66 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

   16:45 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A55 Redcar Central to York

 – ROC CAMERA 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)

   11:57 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0S66 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

 – ROC CAMERA 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)

 – SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMERAS

   11:55 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0S66 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

Friday 25th October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMERAS

LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY

(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 

Day Out with Thomas

More information at https://www.llangollen-railway.co.uk/event/day-thomas-25th-27th-october-2018/

GLYNDYFRDWY CAMERA

Towards Corwen: 10:23, 11:24*, 12:40, 13:59*, 14:55 & 16:09*

Towards Llangollen: 11:25, 12:25*, 13:40, 14:40*, 15:55 & 17:10*

* = Does not stop here

NENE VALLEY RAILWAY

(nvr.org.uk)  

Steam Starter Experience

More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=11

The Wizard’s Express

More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=60

ORTON MERE CAMERA

Towards Peterborough:

Towards Wansford: 

WANSFORD CAMSERA

Towards Peterborough: 

From Peterborough: 

ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY

(rhdr.org.uk)

Home of the Railcam Rambler

DUNGENESS CAMERA

Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17

Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15

DYMCHURCH CAMERA

Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10

Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30

HYTHE CAMERA

Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55

Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50

NEW ROMNEY CAMERAS

Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25

Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAMERA

Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58

Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35

SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 

(southdevonrailway.co.uk)

BUCKFASTLEIGH CAMERA

Departures: 10:45, 12:15, 14:15 & 15:45

Arrivals: 12:00, 13:30, 15:50 & 17:00

SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 

(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)

Steam Driver Experience

More information at https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/product.php?xProd=101

GROOMBRIDGE CAMERA

Towards Eridge: 

Towards Tunbridge Wells West:

SWANAGE RAILWAY

(swanagerailway.co.uk)

CORFE CASTLE CAMERA

Towards Norden:

Towards Swanage:

SWANAGE CAMERA

Departures at: 

Arrivals at:

TALYLLYN RAILWAY

(talyllyn.co.uk

ABERGYNOLWYN CAMERA

Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15

Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40

TYWYN WHARF CAMERA

Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00

Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27

PENDRE YARD CAMERA

Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.

WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY

(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)

BISHOPS LYDEARD CAMERA

Arrivals at: 

Departures at: 

BLUE ANCHOR CAMERA

Towards Minehead: 

Towards Bishops Lydeard:

CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAMERA

Towards Minehead:

Towards Bishops Lydeard:

MINEHEAD CAMERA

Arrivals at:

Departures at:

WILLITON CAMERAS

Towards Minehead:

Towards Bishops Lydeard: 

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cams Today – 24/10/19

Thursday 24th October – MAINLINE CAMS

ALTRINCHAM CAM

BARKING CAMS

04:16 – DB Cargo diesel hauled new Greater Anglia unit ECS move – 5Q99 Ripple Lane Exchange Sidings to Norwich Crown Point Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot

BEATTOCK CAM

BEDFORD CAM

02:38 – Rail Operations group light engine move/ECS move (Diesel) – 0xxx/5xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point

BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)

BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM

CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)

07:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

08:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

10:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

18:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0S25 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston

21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

23:57 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot

CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)

CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)

CLITHEROE CAM

CRAMLINGTON CAM

CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)

CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)

CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)

CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)

DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM

DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)

DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)

06:33 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D15 Scunthorpe Trent Terminal Complex to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight

FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM

FLITWICK CAM

02:29 – Rail Operations group light engine move/ECS move (Diesel) – 0xxx/5xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point

GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)

06:39 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q23 Reading to Salisbury East Yard

17:13 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q23 Salisbury East Yard to Reading Triangle Sidings

LEYLAND CAM

NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)

PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)

00:21 – Rail Operations Group light engine move/ECS move (Diesel) – 0xxx/5xxx Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot

PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)

PORTSMOUTH CAM 

PRESTON CAM

SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)

11:49 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z19 Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot to Carlisle

15:36 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z22 Carlisle to Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot

SETTLE to CARLISLE LINE CAMERAS (foscl.org.uk)

 – HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM 

 – KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM

 – RIBBLEHEAD CAMS

SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)

SLOUGH CAMS

01:23 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Qxx Derby Rtc Serco to Reading

03:13 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5xxx Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Newport Docks Sims Group

ST BEES CAM

THANKERTON CAM

TODMORDEN CAM

23:01 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Qxx Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Blackburn

UPHALL CAM

WATFORD CAM

YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS

08:13 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A90 Scarborough to Redcar Central

09:25 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A50 York to Redcar Central

16:45 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A55 Redcar Central to York

YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)

YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)

YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

Thursday 24th October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS

LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY

(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 

Day Out with Thomas

More information at https://www.llangollen-railway.co.uk/event/day-thomas-25th-27th-october-2018/

GLYNDYFRDWY CAM

Towards Corwen: 10:23, 11:24*, 12:40, 13:59*, 14:55 & 16:09*

Towards Llangollen: 11:25, 12:25*, 13:40, 14:40*, 15:55 & 17:10*

* = Does not stop here

NENE VALLEY RAILWAY

(nvr.org.uk)  

ORTON MERE CAM

Towards Peterborough: 10:40, 12:25 & 14:40

Towards Wansford: 11:06, 12:51 & 15:06

WANSFORD CAMS

Towards Peterborough: 10:20, 12:05 & 14:20

From Peterborough: 10:00, 11:45 & 14:00

ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY

(rhdr.org.uk)

Home of the Railcam Rambler

DUNGENESS CAM

Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17

Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15

DYMCHURCH CAM

Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10

Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30

HYTHE CAM

Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55

Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50

NEW ROMNEY CAMS

Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25

Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAM

Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58

Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35

SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 

(southdevonrailway.co.uk)

BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM

Departures: 10:45, 12:15, 14:15 & 15:45

Arrivals: 12:00, 13:30, 15:50 & 17:00

SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 

(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)

GROOMBRIDGE CAM

Towards Eridge: 10:36, 12:16, 13:56 & 15:36

Towards Tunbridge Wells West: 11:22, 13:02, 14:42 & 16:26

SWANAGE RAILWAY

(swanagerailway.co.uk)

CORFE CASTLE CAM

Towards Norden: 10:20, 11:40, 13:00, 14:20, 15:40 & 17:00

Towards Swanage: 10:42, 12:02, 13:22, 14:42, 16:02 & 17:22

SWANAGE CAM

Departures at: 10:00, 11:20, 12:40, 14:00, 15:20 & 16:40

Arrivals at: 11:04, 12:24, 13:44, 15:04, 16:24 & 17:44

TALYLLYN RAILWAY

(talyllyn.co.uk

ABERGYNOLWYN CAM

Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15

Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40

TYWYN WHARF CAM

Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00

Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27

PENDRE YARD CAM

Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.

WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY

(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)

BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM

Arrivals at: 11:30, 13:50, 15:52 & 16:30

Departures at: 10:15, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:20

BLUE ANCHOR CAM

Towards Minehead: 11:19, 13:44, 15:45 & 17:44

Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:22, 12:47, 14:48 & 16:48

CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM

Towards Minehead: 10:30, 12:55, 14:57 & 16:42

Towards Bishops Lydeard: 11:18, 13:38, 15:40 & 17:40

MINEHEAD CAM

Arrivals at: 11:35, 14:00, 16:00 & 18:00

Departures at: 10:05, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30

WILLITON CAMS

Towards Minehead: 10:50, 13:17, 15:20 & 17:18

Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:55, 13:17, 15:18 & 17:18 

There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cams Today – 23/10/19

Wednesday 23rd October – MAINLINE CAMS
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
BARKING CAMS
BEATTOCK CAM
BEDFORD CAM
02:38 – Rail Operations group light engine move/ECS move (Diesel) – 0xxx/5xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
08:04 – Locomotive Services Ltd diesel hauled ECS move – 5Z47 Crewe Holding Sidings to Eastleigh Works Brml Head Quarters
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
07:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
08:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
10:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
18:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0S25 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
23:57 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
06:33 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D15 Scunthorpe Trent Terminal Complex to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
23:00 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D25 Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf to Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
02:29 – Rail Operations group light engine move/ECS move (Diesel) – 0xxx/5xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
00:21 – Rail Operations Group light engine move/ECS move (Diesel) – 0xxx/5xxx Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
04:11 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q15 Carlisle to Mossend Down Yard
11:49 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z19 Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot to Carlisle
15:36 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z22 Carlisle to Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
03:13 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5xxx Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Newport Docks Sims Group
20:39 – Colas Rail 67023 & 67027 hauled Network Rail test train – 1Qxx Derby Rtc Serco to Reading
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
TODMORDEN CAM
UPHALL CAM
WATFORD CAM
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
08:13 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A90 Scarborough to Redcar Central
09:25 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A50 York to Redcar Central
16:45 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A55 Redcar Central to York
22:00 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D25 Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf to Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
22:25 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D25 Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf to Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
22:27 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D25 Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf to Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Wednesday 23rd October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough: 10:40, 12:25 & 14:40
Towards Wansford: 11:06, 12:51 & 15:06
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 10:20, 12:05 & 14:20
From Peterborough: 10:00, 11:45 & 14:00
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17
Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10
Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55
Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35
SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures: 10:45, 12:15, 14:15 & 15:45
Arrivals: 12:00, 13:30, 15:50 & 17:00
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
Kids for a Quid!
More information at https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/product.php?xProd=8&jssCart=7aa88d936f9dbd841d8d5afef923291b
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge: 10:36, 12:16, 13:56 & 15:36
Towards Tunbridge Wells West: 11:22, 13:02, 14:42 & 16:26
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden: 10:20, 11:40, 13:00, 14:20, 15:40 & 17:00
Towards Swanage: 10:42, 12:02, 13:22, 14:42, 16:02 & 17:22
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at: 10:00, 11:20, 12:40, 14:00, 15:20 & 16:40
Arrivals at: 11:04, 12:24, 13:44, 15:04, 16:24 & 17:44
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:30, 13:50, 15:52 & 16:30
Departures at: 10:15, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:20
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead: 11:19, 13:44, 15:45 & 17:44
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:22, 12:47, 14:48 & 16:48
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead: 10:30, 12:55, 14:57 & 16:42
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 11:18, 13:38, 15:40 & 17:40
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:35, 14:00, 16:00 & 18:00
Departures at: 10:05, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead: 10:50, 13:17, 15:20 & 17:18
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:55, 13:17, 15:18 & 17:18 
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cams Today – 22/10/19

Tuesday 22nd October – MAINLINE CAMS
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
BARKING CAMS
06:51 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z43 Eastleigh East Yard to Dagenham Dock Recp Gbrf
BEATTOCK CAM
BEDFORD CAM
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
02:39 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s hauled ECS move – 5Z94 Stevenage to Crewe Holding Sidings
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
07:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
08:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
10:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
18:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0S25 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
23:57 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
10:44 – Rail Operations Group operated Great Western Railway HST ECS move for Hull Trains – 5E23 St Philips Marsh Hst Depot to Hull Station Sidings
15:48 – Rail Operations Group operated Great Western Railway HST ECS move for Hull Trains – 5V81 Hull Station Sidings to Laira Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
21:17 – Rail Operations Group operated Great Western Railway HST ECS move for Hull Trains – 5V81 Hull Station Sidings to Laira Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
00:22 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
06:33 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D15 Scunthorpe Trent Terminal Complex to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
23:00 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D25 Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf to Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
14:10 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0B08 Eastleigh East Yard to Ludgershall Mod Gbrf
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
03:40 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Carlisle
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
04:27 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Carlisle
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
00:21 – Rail Operations Group light engine move/ECS move (Diesel) – 0xxx/5xxx Leicester Loco Inspection Point to Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
03:49 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Carlisle
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
11:49 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z19 Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot to Carlisle
15:36 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z22 Carlisle to Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
03:13 – Rail Operations Group diesel hauled ECS move – 5xxx Ilford Electric Multiple Unit Depot to Newport Docks Sims Group
04:07 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0Z43 Eastleigh East Yard to Dagenham Dock Recp Gbrf
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
TODMORDEN CAM
UPHALL CAM
WATFORD CAM
00:37 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s hauled ECS move – 5Z94 Stevenage to Crewe Holding Sidings
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
08:13 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A90 Scarborough to Redcar Central
09:25 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A50 York to Redcar Central
16:45 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A55 Redcar Central to York
22:00 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D25 Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf to Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
22:25 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D25 Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf to Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
22:27 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D25 Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf to Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Tuesday 22nd October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough:
Towards Wansford:
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 
From Peterborough: 
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17
Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10
Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55
Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35
SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures: 10:45, 12:15, 14:15 & 15:45
Arrivals: 12:00, 13:30, 15:50 & 17:00
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge:
Towards Tunbridge Wells West:
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden: 10:20, 11:40, 13:00, 14:20, 15:40 & 17:00
Towards Swanage: 10:42, 12:02, 13:22, 14:42, 16:02 & 17:22
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at: 10:00, 11:20, 12:40, 14:00, 15:20 & 16:40
Arrivals at: 11:04, 12:24, 13:44, 15:04, 16:24 & 17:44
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:30, 13:50, 15:52 & 16:30
Departures at: 10:15, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:20
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead: 11:19, 13:44, 15:45 & 17:44
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:22, 12:47, 14:48 & 16:48
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead: 10:30, 12:55, 14:57 & 16:42
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 11:18, 13:38, 15:40 & 17:40
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:35, 14:00, 16:00 & 18:00
Departures at: 10:05, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead: 10:50, 13:17, 15:20 & 17:18
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:55, 13:17, 15:18 & 17:18 
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cams Today – 21/10/19

Monday 21st October – MAINLINE CAMS
Join us today over on our Facebook page (www.facebook.com/railcamlive) for live updates from today’s LNER Azuma launch from Lincoln.
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
BARKING CAMS
BEATTOCK CAM
07:52 – West Coast Railways Class 37s hauled ECS move – 5Z60 Bo’ness Junction Exchange Siding to Carnforth Steamtown
BEDFORD CAM
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
07:24 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
08:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
10:11 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
18:58 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0S25 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
19:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:23 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
23:57 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
19:13 – Rail Operations Group operated HST ECS move/Diesel hauled ECS move – 5xxx Laira Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster Works Wagon Shops
22:53 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Carlisle
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
06:35 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
17:19 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
12:19 – Rail Operations Group operated HST ECS move/Diesel hauled ECS move – 5xxx Laira Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster Works Wagon Shops
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
00:09 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E04 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
01:04 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0M08 Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight to Drax Aes Gb Railfreight
08:57 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
15:31 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
17:50 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N27 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf
20:22 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
20:30 – Rail Operations Group operated HST ECS move/Diesel hauled ECS move – 5xxx Laira Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster Works Wagon Shops
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
00:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E04 Parkeston Ss Gbrf to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight
17:59 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
22:08 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
22:35 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Cambridge Recp 1-3
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
22:35 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Qxx/3Zxx Derby Rtc Serco to Cambridge Recp 1-3
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
11:49 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z19 Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot to Carlisle
15:36 – Direct Rail Services Class 57 light engine move for Virgin Trains – 0Z22 Carlisle to Polmadie Carriage Maintenance Depot
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
07:13 – West Coast Railways Class 37s hauled ECS move – 5Z60 Bo’ness Junction Exchange Siding to Carnforth Steamtown
TODMORDEN CAM
UPHALL CAM
WATFORD CAM
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
08:07 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
08:13 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A90 Scarborough to Redcar Central
09:25 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A50 York to Redcar Central
13:30 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
16:45 – TransPennine Express Class 68 light engine move – 0A55 Redcar Central to York
18:27 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N27 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf
18:57 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
08:10 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
18:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N27 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf
19:00 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
19:04 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q64 Derby Rtc Serco to Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
21:10 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q64 Derby Rtc Serco to Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
13:34 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
08:16 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E01 Millerhill Shunt & Marshalling to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
14:11 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q19 Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot to Doncaster West Yard
18:22 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0N27 Doncaster Roberts Road Shed Gb Railfreight to Middlesbrough Dawson Gbrf
19:02 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q64 Derby Rtc Serco to Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
19:06 – Locomotive Services Class 47593 & 47501 – 1Z94 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 3 (Statesman Rail) Inverness to Stevenage
21:12 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q64 Derby Rtc Serco to Neville Hill Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Monday 21st October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough:
Towards Wansford:
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 
From Peterborough: 
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17
Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10
Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55
Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35
SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
Day Out With Thomas
More information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/events/thomas/
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures:
Arrivals: 
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge:
Towards Tunbridge Wells West:
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden:
Towards Swanage:
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at: 
Arrivals at: 
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at:
Departures at: 
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard:
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at:
Departures at:
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead:
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cams Today – 20/10/19

Sunday 20th October – MAINLINE CAMS
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
BARKING CAMS
BEATTOCK CAM
BEDFORD CAM
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
19:01 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S95 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
19:50 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0S25 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
20:49 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5S96 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
21:37 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A95 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
23:36 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0A96 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
00:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E04 Parkeston Ss Gbrf to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
TODMORDEN CAM
UPHALL CAM
WATFORD CAM
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Sunday 20th October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
Afternoon Tea
More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=69
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough: 10:40, 12:25 & 14:40
Towards Wansford: 11:06, 12:51 & 15:06
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 10:20, 12:05 & 14:20
From Peterborough: 10:00, 11:45 & 14:00
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17
Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10
Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55
Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35
SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
Day Out With Thomas
More information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/events/thomas/
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures:
Arrivals: 
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
9th CAMRA Real Ale & Cider Festival & Autumn Steam and Diesel Gala
More information at https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/product.php?xProd=19&jssCart=cf3d81dcfdf307440a89902da1cd088c
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge: 09:11 (FSO), 09:46 (FSO), 10:31, 11:16, 12:01, 12:46, 13:31, 14:16, 15:01, 15:46, 16:31, 17:16, 18:01, 18:46, 19:31 (FSO), 20:51 (FSO) & 22:01 (FSO)
Towards Tunbridge Wells West: 09:50 (FSO), 10:35 (FSO), 11:20, 12:05, 12:50, 13:35, 14:20, 15:05, 16:35, 17:20, 18:05, 18:50, 19:35, 20:01 (FSO), 21:21 (FSO) & 22:31 (FSO)
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden: 10:20, 11:40, 13:00, 14:20, 15:40 & 17:00
Towards Swanage: 10:42, 12:02, 13:22, 14:42, 16:02 & 17:22
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at: 10:00, 11:20, 12:40, 14:00, 15:20 & 16:40
Arrivals at: 11:04, 12:24, 13:44, 15:04, 16:24 & 17:44
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:30, 13:50, 15:52 & 16:30
Departures at: 10:15, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:20
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead: 11:19, 13:44, 15:45 & 17:44
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:22, 12:47, 14:48 & 16:48
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead: 10:30, 12:55, 14:57 & 16:42
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 11:18, 13:38, 15:40 & 17:40
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:35, 14:00, 16:00 & 18:00
Departures at: 10:05, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead: 10:50, 13:17, 15:20 & 17:18
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:55, 13:17, 15:18 & 17:18
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.

On The Cams Today – 19/10/19

Saturday 19th October – MAINLINE CAMS
RHTT1
ALTRINCHAM CAM
BARKING CAMS
BEATTOCK CAM
BEDFORD CAM
01:45 – Rail Operations group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point
08:28 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
21:42 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway
BOLTON LE SANDS CAM (freightmaster.net)
BUSHBURY JUNCTION CAM
00:43 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q17 Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco
01:10 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Bescot Up Engineers Sidings
05:03 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q17 Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco
06:47 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 3Q17 Crewe Carriage Sidings L&nwr Site to Derby Rtc Serco
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 1 (Euston/WCML)
07:22 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 light engine move – 0M11 Wembley Inter City Depot to Euston
08:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M11 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
09:41 – Caledonian Sleeper Class 92 hauled ECS move – 5M16 Euston to Wembley Inter City Depot
CAMDEN JUNCTION CAM 2 (Primrose Hill/Freight)
CHESTERFIELD CAMS (Hasland/Chesterfield Sth Jn)
09:36 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q28 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
12:04 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
18:35 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway
CLITHEROE CAM
CRAMLINGTON CAM
04:25 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled ECS move – 5Z59 Bo’ness Junction Exchange Siding to Newcastle
05:40 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z59 Ayr & Stranraer (SRPS Railtours) Newcastle to Stranraer
10:55 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
20:15 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z60 Ayr & Stranraer (SRPS Railtours) Stranraer to Linlithgow
CREWE CAM 1 (crewehc.org)
CREWE CAM 2 (crewehc.org)
00:28 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Bescot Up Engineers Sidings
CREWE CAM 3 (crewehc.org)
00:28 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Bescot Up Engineers Sidings
CREWE CAM 4 (crewehc.org)
00:24 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0F59 Fiddlers Ferry Power Station Gb Railfreight to Bescot Up Engineers Sidings
DAGENHAM (BECONTREE) CAM
DAWLISH BEACH CAMS (dawlishbeach.com)
DONCASTER CAM (www.socotec.co.uk)
08:22 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
10:49 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D36 Drax Aes Gb Railfreight to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
14:52 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q86 Peterborough to Derby Rtc Serco
15:19 – Colas Rail diesel hauled Network Rail test train – 1Q86 Peterborough to Derby Rtc Serco
17:52 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0D67 Wrenthorpe Gbrf to Doncaster Down Decoy Gb Railfreight
FARINGTON JUNCTION CAM
FLITWICK CAM
01:33 – Rail Operations group light engine move (Diesel) – 0xxx Wembley Ny No 3 Road to Leicester Loco Inspection Point
08:19 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
21:51 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway
GRATELEY CAM (facebook.com/grateleytrains/)
HORTON-IN-RIBBLESDALE CAM (foscl.org.uk) 
KIRKBY STEPHEN CAM (foscl.org.uk)
LEYLAND CAM
NEWBURY CAM (icn-ltd.com)
PETERBOROUGH CAM 1 (railworld.org.uk)
06:36 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
17:14 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E05 Felixstowe North Gb Railfreight to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight
20:56 – GB Railfreight light engine move (Diesel) – 0E06 Felixstowe North Gb Railfreight to Peterborough Maintenance Shed Gb Railfreight
PETERBOROUGH CAM 2 (railworld.org.uk)
PORTSMOUTH CAM 
PRESTON CAM
RIBBLEHEAD CAMS (foscl.org.uk)
SANQUHAR CAM (sanquharstation.co.uk)
17:13 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z60 Ayr & Stranraer (SRPS Railtours) Stranraer to Linlithgow
SHREWSBURY ABBEY FOREGATE CAM (beachifa.co.uk)
SLOUGH CAMS
ST BEES CAM
THANKERTON CAM
TODMORDEN CAM
UPHALL CAM
08:33 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z59 Ayr & Stranraer (SRPS Railtours) Newcastle to Stranraer
WATFORD CAM
03:23 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s hauled Statesman Rail ECS move – 5Z91 Crewe Holding Sidings to Stevenage
YORK NORTH (SKELTON JN) CAMS
09:10 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
11:17 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q28 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
YORK ROC CAM 1 (Station) (networkrail.co.uk)
09:05 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
11:13 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q28 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
14:05 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
14:21 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled ECS move – 5Z36 York to York Holgate Siding Gb Railfreight
16:55 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s hauled ECS move – 5Z37 York Holgate Siding Gb Railfreight to York
17:04 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway 
YORK ROC CAM 2 (Avoider) (networkrail.co.uk)
YORK SOUTH (HOLGATE JN) CAMS
09:03 – Locomotive Services Ltd Class 47s – 1Z91 Lord Of The Isles Statesman: Day 1 (Statesman Rail) Stevenage to Inverness
11:10 – Network Rail NMT test train – 1Q28 Derby Rtc Serco to Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot
14:02 – 6233 Duchess of Sutherland – 1Z35 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) Ealing Broadway to York
17:06 – West Coast Railways Class 47/57s – 1Z37 The Yorkshireman (Railway Touring Company) York to Ealing Broadway
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.
 
Saturday 19th October – HERITAGE RAILWAY CAMS
60009lostock-hall
LLANGOLLEN RAILWAY
(llangollen-railway.co.uk (stationholiday.co.uk)) 
GLYNDYFRDWY CAM
Towards Corwen: 10:59, 13:19 & 15:29
Towards Llangollen: 12:00, 14:20 & 16:30
NENE VALLEY RAILWAY
(nvr.org.uk)  
Thomas Half Term Specials
More information at https://nvr.org.uk/product.php?xProd=83&jssCart=ace601fb7aaf806f49f3e8e5a67f195c
ORTON MERE CAM
Towards Peterborough: 10:40, 12:25 & 14:40
Towards Wansford: 11:06, 12:51 & 15:06
WANSFORD CAMS
Towards Peterborough: 10:20, 12:05 & 14:20
From Peterborough: 10:00, 11:45 & 14:00
ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RAILWAY
(rhdr.org.uk)
Home of the Railcam Rambler
DUNGENESS CAM
Departures: 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40 & 17:17
Arrivals: 10:32, 11:35, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15 & 17:15
DYMCHURCH CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:50, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30, 17:30 & 18:10
Towards Hythe: 09:50, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30 & 17:30
HYTHE CAM
Departures: 10:30, 11:10, 12:10, 13:10, 14:10, 15:10, 16:10, 17:10 & 17:55
Arrivals: 10:12, 10:52, 11:52, 12:52, 13:52, 14:52, 15:52, 16:52 & 17:50
NEW ROMNEY CAMS
Towards Dungeness: 10:00, 11:08, 11:48, 12:48, 13:48, 14:48, 15:48 16:48, 17:45* & 18:25
Towards Hythe: 09:35, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 13:15, 14:15, 15:15, 16:15, 17:15 & 17:44*

  • * = Terminates here

ROMNEY SANDS CAM
Towards Dungeness: 10:15, 11:18, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58 & 16:58
Towards Hythe: 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 13:58, 14:58, 15:58, 16:58 & 17:35
SOUTH DEVON RAILWAY 
(southdevonrailway.co.uk)
Day Out With Thomas
More information at https://www.southdevonrailway.co.uk/events/thomas/
BUCKFASTLEIGH CAM
Departures:
Arrivals: 
SPA VALLEY RAILWAY 
(spavalleyrailway.co.uk)
9th CAMRA Real Ale & Cider Festival & Autumn Steam and Diesel Gala
More information at https://www.spavalleyrailway.co.uk/product.php?xProd=19&jssCart=cf3d81dcfdf307440a89902da1cd088c
GROOMBRIDGE CAM
Towards Eridge: 09:11 (FSO), 09:46 (FSO), 10:31, 11:16, 12:01, 12:46, 13:31, 14:16, 15:01, 15:46, 16:31, 17:16, 18:01, 18:46, 19:31 (FSO), 20:51 (FSO) & 22:01 (FSO)
Towards Tunbridge Wells West: 09:50 (FSO), 10:35 (FSO), 11:20, 12:05, 12:50, 13:35, 14:20, 15:05, 16:35, 17:20, 18:05, 18:50, 19:35, 20:01 (FSO), 21:21 (FSO) & 22:31 (FSO)
SWANAGE RAILWAY
(swanagerailway.co.uk)
CORFE CASTLE CAM
Towards Norden: 10:20, 11:40, 13:00, 14:20, 15:40 & 17:00
Towards Swanage: 10:42, 12:02, 13:22, 14:42, 16:02 & 17:22
SWANAGE CAM
Departures at: 10:00, 11:20, 12:40, 14:00, 15:20 & 16:40
Arrivals at: 11:04, 12:24, 13:44, 15:04, 16:24 & 17:44
TALYLLYN RAILWAY
(talyllyn.co.uk) 
ABERGYNOLWYN CAM
Towards Nant Gwernol: 11:18 & 15:15
Towards Tywyn Wharf: 12:10 & 15:40
TYWYN WHARF CAM
Departures at: 10:30 & 14:00
Arrivals at: 12:57 & 16:27
PENDRE YARD CAM
Cam showing the activity ‘behind the scenes’ in Pendre yard. The camera is looking west from near the loco shed.
WEST SOMERSET RAILWAY
(west-somerset-railway.co.uk)
BISHOPS LYDEARD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:30, 13:50, 15:52 & 16:30
Departures at: 10:15, 12:40, 14:40 & 16:20
BLUE ANCHOR CAM
Towards Minehead: 11:19, 13:44, 15:45 & 17:44
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:22, 12:47, 14:48 & 16:48
CROWCOMBE HEATHFIELD CAM
Towards Minehead: 10:30, 12:55, 14:57 & 16:42
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 11:18, 13:38, 15:40 & 17:40
MINEHEAD CAM
Arrivals at: 11:35, 14:00, 16:00 & 18:00
Departures at: 10:05, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30
WILLITON CAMS
Towards Minehead: 10:50, 13:17, 15:20 & 17:18
Towards Bishops Lydeard: 10:55, 13:17, 15:18 & 17:18
There is no guarantee that the services listed above will run, at the time of posting these are believed to be correct.